ACMFOOD Sparkling Drink Mango Alu-can sleek 320ml (10.8 Fl Oz)

Feature:

ACM Mango Sparkling Drink 320ml delivers a refreshing combination of tropical mango flavor and light carbonation, creating a smooth, easy-to-drink sparkling beverage. The balanced sweetness and gentle fizz make it suitable for everyday enjoyment across a wide range of consumers.

Packaged in a compact 320ml aluminum can, the product is convenient for on-the-go consumption at work, school, travel, or outdoor activities. The can format also supports fast chilling and efficient handling in modern retail and export distribution.

Ideal for summer refreshment, short breaks, social gatherings, and casual consumption, ACM Mango Sparkling Drink stands out from ordinary carbonated drinks thanks to its clean mango profile and consistent ACM formulation. The product is part of ACM’s fruit-flavored sparkling drink range, developed for both branded sales and OEM / private label projects.

How to use:
Tastes better when chilled.
Storage:
Store in a cool, dry place. Use immediately after opening.
Customize packaging

Overview

PRODUCT INFORMATION

Global Demand for Tropical Carbonated Beverages

The international beverage market currently experiences a dynamic shift towards fruit-based sparkling drinks. Consumers increasingly prefer beverages that offer complex, exotic flavor profiles over traditional sugary sodas. Specifically, mango has emerged as a dominant flavor trend across North America, Europe, and Asia. Consequently, securing a reliable Wholesale Mango Sparkling Drink Supplier becomes a strategic priority for large-scale distributors. Retailers report higher turnover rates for carbonated tropical drinks, driven by a desire for premium refreshment experiences.

The Strategic Advantage of Canned Formats

Convenience drives modern consumption habits. The 11 fl oz (330ml) aluminum can remains the preferred packaging format for on-the-go consumption. This format provides excellent shelf stability and efficient logistics for export. Furthermore, aluminum packaging protects the flavor integrity of the sparkling mango drink against light and oxygen. Distributors benefit from the stackability and durability of cans during shipping, which significantly reduces breakage rates compared to glass alternatives. Therefore, stocking canned sparkling beverages optimizes both supply chain efficiency and retail shelf space.

Product Specifications and B2B Opportunities

ACM Food manufactures this product with precision to ensure it meets international quality expectations. Our production lines utilize advanced technology to maintain consistent carbonation levels and flavor balance.

  • Product Name: ACM Mango Sparkling Drink
  • Volume: 11 fl oz (330ml)
  • Packaging: Aluminum Can (100% Recyclable)
  • Shelf Life: 24 Months
  • Certifications: ISO, HACCP, Halal
  • Minimum Order Quantity (MOQ): 1 x 20ft Container

Why Partner with ACM Food?

Choosing the right partner determines your success in the import-export trade. ACM Food stands out as a dedicated Wholesale Mango Sparkling Drink Supplier because we prioritize long-term business relationships. We offer flexible private label (OEM/ODM) services, allowing you to customize the branding for your specific market niche. In addition, our R&D team continuously monitors global trends to ensure our formulas remain competitive. We handle high-volume orders with ease, ensuring that your inventory remains stocked during peak seasons.

Capitalizing on the Premium Mixer Trend

Beyond direct consumption, mango sparkling drinks are gaining traction in the hospitality sector as premium mixers. Bars, restaurants, and hotels utilize these beverages to create signature cocktails and mocktails. This creates a secondary revenue stream for wholesalers who supply the HoReCa (Hotel, Restaurant, Catering) industry. By sourcing from a reputable manufacturer like ACM Food, you guarantee the consistency required by professional service venues.

In conclusion, the market for tropical carbonated drinks shows no signs of slowing down. Importers who act now to secure a partnership with a capable Wholesale Mango Sparkling Drink Supplier will secure a significant competitive edge. Contact ACM Food today to discuss bulk pricing and export logistics.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 320ml alu-can sleek. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Sleek)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Sleek)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Sleek)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Sleek)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans214214010
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us