ACMFOOD Sparkling Drink Green Apple Alu-can sleek 320ml (10.8 Fl Oz)

ACM Food company delivers a comprehensive market analysis regarding the surging popularity of fruit-flavored carbonated drinks. This brief explores why international distributors are increasingly sourcing green apple variants to diversify their inventory. We examine consumer shifts towards tart, refreshing flavor profiles and the logistical benefits of the 10.8 fl oz can format. Furthermore, we outline how our private label services facilitate rapid market entry for wholesalers seeking high-quality, scalable beverage solutions in a competitive global landscape.

Customize packaging

Overview

PRODUCT INFORMATION

Global Shifts in Carbonated Soft Drink Preferences

The international beverage landscape is currently undergoing a significant transformation. Consumers globally are gradually moving away from traditional, heavy colas and are actively seeking refreshing, fruit-based alternatives. Consequently, distributors who adapt to this shift gain a competitive edge. Among the emerging favorites, green apple stands out due to its unique balance of tartness and sweetness. Therefore, securing a partnership with a dependable Sparkling Apple Drink Supplier is a strategic move for forward-thinking wholesalers.

Market data indicates that the demand for non-traditional soda flavors is rising steadily in Europe, North America, and parts of Asia. Retailers report higher turnover rates for beverages that offer a crisp, revitalizing sensory experience. Green apple offers exactly this profile. It appeals to a broad demographic, ranging from younger consumers looking for novelty to adults seeking a sophisticated, less sugary mouthfeel. Thus, stocking this flavor ensures relevance in a modern retail environment.

The Strategic Value of the 10.8 Fl Oz Can Format

Beyond flavor, packaging plays a crucial role in B2B beverage success. The 10.8 fl oz (approximately 320ml) can is an optimal size for various distribution channels. It fits perfectly in vending machines, convenience store coolers, and supermarket multipacks. Moreover, this volume provides the ideal serving size for immediate consumption, which drives single-unit sales.

Logistically, this sleek can format maximizes shipping efficiency. Importers can load more units per container compared to glass bottles or irregularly shaped packaging. Consequently, this reduces the cost per unit during transport, directly improving the profit margin for the distributor. ACM Food company utilizes high-grade aluminum that protects the flavor integrity and carbonation levels during long transit times.

Why ACM Food is Your Ideal Sparkling Apple Drink Supplier

Choosing the right manufacturing partner is critical for maintaining supply chain stability. ACM Food company specializes in OEM and ODM services, allowing clients to customize branding or utilize our established formulations. We adhere to strict international manufacturing standards, ensuring that every batch meets premium quality benchmarks.

Furthermore, we understand the complexities of international trade. Our team supports partners with streamlined logistics and documentation. By selecting us as your Sparkling Apple Drink Supplier, you gain access to a product that combines market-ready taste with industrial reliability.

Product Specifications and Commercial Terms

To facilitate informed decision-making for our B2B partners, we provide the following technical details:

  • Product Name: ACM Green Apple Sparkling Drink
  • Volume: 10.8 Fl Oz (320ml)
  • Packaging: Aluminum Can (Recyclable)
  • Shelf Life: 24 Months
  • Certifications: ISO, HACCP, GMP (International Standards Compliance)
  • Origin: Vietnam
  • MOQ: Flexible minimums for trial orders
  • Customization: Private Label (OEM/ODM) Available

Future-Proofing Your Beverage Catalog

The trend towards fruit-flavored carbonation shows no signs of slowing down. As retail shelves become more crowded, offering a high-quality product with a distinct flavor profile is essential. Green apple provides a vibrant alternative that captures consumer attention. Therefore, integrating this product into your distribution network now positions your business for sustained growth. Contact ACM Food company today to discuss how we can serve as your primary Sparkling Apple Drink Supplier and help you capture market share in your region.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 320ml alu-can sleek. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Sleek)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Sleek)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Sleek)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Sleek)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans214214010
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us