ACMFOOD Sparkling Drink Lime Alu-can sleek 320ml (10.8 Fl Oz)

This market analysis explores the surging global popularity of citrus-flavored carbonated soft drinks. We examine how shifting consumer preferences towards refreshing, tart flavor profiles are driving demand for premium lime beverages in the retail sector. Importers and distributors will discover why stocking 11 fl oz canned lime sparkling drinks offers a competitive edge, focusing on convenience, flavor versatility, and the advanced manufacturing capabilities of ACM Food to meet international supply chain needs.

Customize packaging

Overview

PRODUCT INFORMATION

Global Shifts in Carbonated Beverage Consumption

The global beverage landscape is undergoing a significant transformation. Modern consumers are moving away from traditional, heavy colas and gravitating towards lighter, zestier options. Consequently, international distributors are witnessing a surge in demand for citrus-based carbonated drinks. To meet this evolving need, partnering with a reliable wholesale lime sparkling drink supplier has become a strategic priority for large-scale importers. This trend reflects a broader preference for beverages that offer crisp refreshment and versatility.

The Strategic Advantage of Lime Profiles

Lime flavors hold a unique position in the beverage market. Their sharp, tangy profile appeals to a wide demographic, ranging from younger consumers seeking bold tastes to adults looking for sophisticated non-alcoholic alternatives. Furthermore, the 11 fl oz can format aligns perfectly with current convenience trends. It offers the ideal single-serving portion for on-the-go consumption or casual dining.

Retailers report that citrus sparkling drinks often yield higher turnover rates during summer months. However, the demand is stabilizing into a year-round phenomenon. Therefore, securing a consistent supply chain through a dedicated manufacturer ensures that your distribution network remains stocked regardless of seasonal fluctuations.

Technical Specifications for Importers

When selecting a wholesale lime sparkling drink supplier, technical precision and product quality are paramount. ACM Food delivers a product designed for global export standards. Our manufacturing process utilizes advanced technology to preserve the natural essence of lime while maintaining perfect carbonation levels.

Key Product Parameters:

  • Product Type: Carbonated Lime Beverage
  • Volume: 11 Fl Oz (330ml standard)
  • Packaging: Recyclable Aluminum Can
  • Shelf Life: 18 – 24 Months
  • Certification: ISO, HACCP, GMP (International Standards)
  • Minimum Order Quantity (MOQ): Flexible container loads available
  • OEM/ODM Services: Custom labeling and formulation options

Manufacturing Excellence at ACM Food

ACM Food operates as more than just a producer; we are a strategic partner for global trade. We understand the complexities of international logistics. Our facility integrates rigorous quality control measures at every stage of production. From sourcing premium ingredients to the final packaging, we ensure consistency. This attention to detail protects your brand reputation and guarantees consumer satisfaction.

Moreover, we offer extensive Private Label (OEM) services. If your business seeks to launch a proprietary brand of lime sparkling drinks, our R&D team works closely with you to refine the formula. This collaborative approach allows distributors to differentiate themselves in a crowded marketplace.

Logistics and Supply Chain Reliability

Supply chain disruptions can be costly. As an experienced exporter, ACM Food mitigates these risks through established logistical networks. We manage efficient shipping schedules to major ports worldwide. Consequently, our partners benefit from reduced lead times and reliable inventory replenishment.

The market for premium carbonated soft drinks is expanding. By aligning your business with a specialized wholesale lime sparkling drink supplier like ACM Food, you position your distribution channels for sustained growth. We invite importers and wholesalers to contact us today for detailed quotes and sample requests.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 320ml alu-can sleek. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Sleek)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Sleek)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Sleek)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Sleek)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans214214010
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us