ACMFOOD Sea Moss Drink Strawberry Alu-can slim 250ml (8.5 Fl Oz)

Export-ready strawberry sea moss functional beverage in 250ml alu-can. OEM manufacturing available with private label options. Designed for international distribution with premium tropical flavor profile.

  • Ready-to-Drink
Customize packaging

Overview

Modern Functional Beverage Market Opportunity

Global demand for functional beverages grows 8% annually. Consumers seek natural alternatives to synthetic energy drinks. The market shifts toward ingredient-forward formulations.

Distributors face saturation in traditional categories. Differentiation requires unique product offerings. Strawberry sea moss functional beverage addresses this gap.

Key Market Drivers

  • Clean label preference increasing 15% yearly
  • Tropical flavor demand up 22% in export markets
  • Aluminum can packaging preferred for premium positioning

Export-Ready OEM Solution

Our manufacturing facility produces 50,000 units daily. We offer complete private label services. Customization includes flavor profiles and packaging designs.

The 250ml alu-can format meets international shipping standards. Shelf stability exceeds 18 months. This enables seamless distribution across multiple regions.

Production Advantages

  • BPA-free lining in all aluminum cans
  • Cold-press extraction preserves nutrient integrity
  • Automated filling ensures consistent 250ml volume

Tropical Flavor Innovation

Strawberry complements sea moss’s mineral profile. The combination creates balanced taste experience. This addresses common challenge of functional ingredient bitterness.

SEAMOSS JUICE Supplier OEM ODM

Flavor development focused on international appeal. Testing confirmed acceptance across Asian and European markets. The profile works well in both chilled and ambient conditions.

Natural strawberry essence enhances drinkability. This supports repeat purchase behavior. Distributors report higher shelf turnover compared to plain variants.

Competitive Distribution Advantages

Margins exceed standard fruit juice categories by 25-30%. The functional positioning commands premium pricing. Retailers allocate better shelf placement for innovative products.

Minimum order quantity starts at 5,000 units. This enables market testing without major inventory risk. Successful distributors scale to container-level orders within 6 months.

Supply Chain Benefits

  • Documentation prepared for 40+ countries
  • Pallet optimization reduces shipping costs 18%
  • Real-time inventory tracking available

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 250ml alu-can slim. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans214214010
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us