ACMFOOD Sea Moss Drink Passion Orange Alu-can slim 250ml (8.5 Fl Oz)

Export-ready sea moss juice blend with passion fruit and orange in 250ml alu-cans. Functional beverage solution for international distributors seeking innovative, market-differentiating products with scalable OEM capabilities.

  • Ready-to-Drink
Customize packaging

Overview

The functional beverage sector is expanding rapidly. Consumers seek products offering more than basic refreshment. Distributors face challenges sourcing innovative options that stand out. This creates a significant opportunity for forward-thinking partners.

Modern Functional Beverage Market Gap

Current offerings often lack ingredient synergy. Many products focus on single-nutrient claims. The market demands sophisticated blends that deliver multi-faceted benefits. Our solution addresses this exact gap.

Sea moss provides a mineral-rich foundation. When combined with tropical fruits, it creates a unique profile. This isn’t just another juice product. It’s a carefully engineered functional beverage designed for today’s market.

Export-Ready Tropical Flavor Innovation

Passion fruit and orange aren’t random choices. They’re strategic selections based on global taste preferences. These flavors have proven appeal across multiple regions. They complement sea moss’s subtle marine notes perfectly.

  • Passion fruit adds natural tartness and digestive enzymes
  • Orange contributes familiar citrus brightness
  • The combination masks any potential seaweed aftertaste
  • Creates a universally approachable flavor profile

This specific sea moss tropical juice blend solves a common formulation challenge. Many functional ingredients compromise on taste. Our approach ensures consumer acceptance alongside functional benefits.

Scalable OEM Beverage Production Advantage

Manufacturing consistency is crucial for distribution success. Our production process guarantees batch-to-batch uniformity. The 250ml alu-can format offers multiple logistical benefits.

SEAMOSS JUICE Supplier OEM ODM

Aluminum cans provide superior protection. They shield light-sensitive nutrients better than clear packaging. Their lightweight nature reduces shipping costs significantly. This directly impacts your bottom line as a distributor.

We maintain strict quality control throughout production. Each batch undergoes multiple checks. This ensures every can meets export standards. You receive a market-ready product requiring minimal additional handling.

Distributor Competitive Edge Strategy

Differentiation is the key to shelf space. This product offers three distinct advantages over conventional options. First, it combines trending superfood ingredients with mainstream flavors. Second, the packaging format appeals to on-the-go consumers. Third, the nutritional profile supports multiple marketing angles.

Consider the broader fresh fruit juice category. Most products compete on price or flavor alone. This blend adds functional differentiation. It creates a premium positioning opportunity without alienating mainstream consumers.

The beverage fits multiple consumption occasions. It works as a morning supplement. It serves as an afternoon pick-me-up. It functions as a post-workout recovery option. This versatility increases potential sales volume.

Private Label Adaptation Flexibility

Our manufacturing capabilities support complete customization. We can adjust sweetness levels for regional preferences. We offer various packaging design options. We accommodate different minimum order quantities.

This flexibility extends to formulation adjustments. We can incorporate additional functional ingredients. We can modify the sea moss concentration. We can create exclusive flavor combinations for specific markets.

The base formula has been optimized for stability. It maintains quality throughout extended distribution chains. This reliability reduces potential returns and complaints. It protects your brand reputation in competitive markets.

Global Distribution Readiness Assessment

International expansion requires specific product attributes. This beverage meets those requirements comprehensively. The ingredients are globally recognized and accepted. The packaging complies with international shipping standards. The formulation considers varying climate conditions.

We’ve addressed common import challenges proactively. The product shelf life accommodates longer transit times. The packaging withstands temperature fluctuations. The labeling meets multiple regulatory frameworks.

This preparation reduces your market entry barriers. You can focus on building distribution networks. We handle the complex production and compliance aspects. This partnership model accelerates your expansion timeline.

The premium sea moss juice represents more than a single product. It’s a strategic entry into the growing functional beverage space. It provides immediate differentiation in crowded markets. It establishes your position as an innovative distributor.

Market analysis indicates strong growth potential for such products. Consumer education about sea moss benefits is increasing. Tropical flavors maintain consistent popularity. The combination creates a timely market opportunity.

Our production scalability ensures we can meet demand surges. We maintain ingredient sourcing relationships that guarantee supply continuity. This reliability is essential for building long-term distribution partnerships.

The beverage category continues evolving toward functionality. Early adopters gain significant first-mover advantages. This product positions your portfolio at the innovation forefront. It demonstrates your commitment to offering cutting-edge solutions.

Consider the competitive landscape in your target markets. How many products offer this specific combination? How many provide both nutritional depth and broad flavor appeal? This unique positioning creates tangible business opportunities.

Distribution partnerships thrive on mutual success. We’ve designed this product to deliver measurable results. Its formulation addresses documented consumer preferences. Its packaging meets practical distribution requirements. Its positioning creates clear marketing narratives.

The functional beverage revolution is underway. Consumers increasingly seek products that support their lifestyles. This sea moss tropical blend meets that demand directly. It represents the next generation of thoughtful beverage formulation.

Your decision to include this product signals market leadership. It shows understanding of emerging trends. It demonstrates commitment to portfolio diversification. It positions your business for sustained growth in evolving markets.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 250ml alu-can slim. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans214214010
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us