ACMFOOD Sea Moss Drink Lemon Honey Alu-can slim 250ml (8.5 Fl Oz)

Premium sea moss extract blended with lemon and honey in convenient 250ml aluminum cans. This functional beverage combines traditional wellness ingredients with modern refreshment. Ideal for health-conscious consumers seeking natural alternatives to conventional supplements. The tropical-inspired flavor profile offers a unique taste experience while delivering mineral-rich hydration. Perfect for on-the-go consumption with shelf-stable packaging.

  • Ready-to-Drink
Customize packaging

Overview

Functional Beverage Market Expansion

The global functional beverage sector grows at 8% annually. Consumers seek natural alternatives to synthetic supplements. Sea moss emerges as a trending superfood ingredient. Distributors need innovative products to capture this demand.

Traditional energy drinks face declining popularity. Health-conscious markets shift toward botanical solutions. Our sea moss juice lemon honey addresses this gap. It combines ancient wellness traditions with modern convenience.

OEM Manufacturing Advantages

Our production facility specializes in botanical extracts. We maintain strict quality control from sourcing to packaging. Sea moss undergoes careful processing to preserve nutrients. Lemon and honey are sourced from certified suppliers.

SEAMOSS JUICE Supplier OEM ODM
SEAMOSS JUICE Supplier OEM ODM

The 250ml aluminum can format offers multiple benefits. It provides superior product protection compared to plastic. The sleek design enhances shelf appeal in retail environments. Our filling lines handle high-volume production efficiently.

Private label options are available for distributors. We customize formulations to meet regional preferences. Minimum order quantities accommodate various business scales. Our technical team supports packaging design and compliance.

Tropical Flavor Differentiation

Sea moss possesses a distinctive marine character. Lemon adds bright citrus notes that balance the profile. Honey provides natural sweetness without refined sugars. The combination creates a uniquely palatable functional drink.

This flavor profile stands out in crowded beverage categories. It appeals to consumers exploring beyond traditional fruit juice options. The tropical inspiration connects with global taste preferences. Distributors gain a competitive edge with this innovation.

Distribution Channel Strategy

Health food stores represent primary retail targets. Specialty supermarkets seek differentiated functional products. Gym and wellness centers value replenishment beverages. Online supplement retailers expand reach to direct consumers.

The 250ml single-serve format drives impulse purchases. It fits conveniently in lunchboxes and gym bags. Case configurations optimize shipping and storage efficiency. Our logistics network supports international export requirements.

Marketing materials highlight the ingredient synergy. Educational content explains sea moss’s mineral content. Visual assets showcase the appealing golden hue. Sampling programs demonstrate the refreshing taste experience.

Supply Chain Reliability

Sea moss cultivation follows sustainable harvesting practices. We establish long-term relationships with seaweed farmers. Lemon supply chains leverage established citrus networks. Honey sourcing prioritizes traceability and purity verification.

Production scheduling accommodensate seasonal variations. Inventory management ensures consistent product availability. Quality testing occurs at multiple production stages. Documentation supports regulatory compliance across markets.

Market Entry Support

We provide comprehensive go-to-market assistance. Regulatory guidance covers labeling and claims compliance. Pricing structures maintain competitive margins for partners. Co-marketing initiatives amplify launch impact.

Sales data analysis identifies optimal placement strategies. Consumer feedback informs continuous product improvement. The sea moss beverage represents a scalable opportunity. Early adopters establish category leadership positions.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 250ml alu-can slim. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans214214010
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us