ACMFOOD Sea Moss Drink Ginger Pineapple Alu-can slim 250ml (8.5 Fl Oz)

Export-ready functional beverage combining sea moss with tropical ginger and pineapple flavors in sleek 320ml alu-can packaging. Ideal for international distributors seeking innovative natural products with OEM customization options.

  • Ready-to-Drink
Customize packaging

Overview

Functional Sea Moss Ginger Pineapple Beverage 320ml

The global functional beverage market is expanding rapidly. Distributors face increasing demand for innovative products. Traditional energy drinks no longer satisfy modern consumers. They seek natural alternatives with genuine benefits.

Modern Functional Beverage Market Opportunity

Consumer preferences have shifted dramatically. Artificial ingredients face growing skepticism. Natural functional beverages represent the fastest-growing segment. This creates substantial opportunities for forward-thinking distributors.

Our functional sea moss ginger pineapple beverage addresses this market gap. It combines traditional wellness ingredients with contemporary appeal. The result is a product that stands out in crowded retail spaces.

Key Market Advantages

  • Natural ingredient appeal drives consumer trust
  • Tropical flavor profile attracts broad demographics
  • Functional benefits support premium positioning
  • Sleek packaging enhances shelf visibility

Export-Ready Manufacturing Solutions

International distribution requires specific capabilities. Our manufacturing infrastructure supports global expansion. We offer complete OEM solutions for beverage partners. This includes formulation adaptation for regional preferences.

Production capacity exceeds 50,000 units daily. Advanced quality control ensures consistent product standards. Our facilities meet international export requirements. This eliminates common barriers to market entry.

Manufacturing Capabilities

  • Full private label customization available
  • Bulk purchasing options for volume buyers
  • Flexible minimum order quantities
  • Comprehensive export documentation support

Tropical Flavor Innovation Strategy

Flavor differentiation drives consumer trial. Our ginger-pineapple combination creates unique taste appeal. This tropical blend balances sweetness with subtle spice notes. The result is a refreshing experience that encourages repeat purchase.

Sea moss provides natural mineral content. Ginger adds digestive support qualities. Pineapple contributes natural enzymes and vitamin C. Together they create a functional beverage with genuine substance.

Flavor Profile Benefits

  • Unique combination creates market differentiation
  • Natural ingredients support clean label positioning
  • Balanced taste appeals to diverse palates
  • Tropical association enhances refreshment perception

Distributor Competitive Advantages

Market success requires more than just product quality. Our partnership model provides comprehensive support. This includes marketing materials and sales training. We help distributors maximize their investment returns.

Exclusive territory agreements protect distributor interests. Competitive pricing structures ensure healthy margins. Regular product innovation maintains market relevance. This creates sustainable business relationships.

The 320ml alu-can format offers practical advantages. It provides optimal portion size for daily consumption. Sleek design enhances brand perception. Durable packaging ensures product integrity during transportation.

Partnership Benefits

  • Protected distribution territories
  • Comprehensive marketing support materials
  • Competitive wholesale pricing structures
  • Regular product development updates

International beverage distribution presents specific challenges. Our export-ready solutions address these directly. From formulation to final delivery, we provide complete support. This enables distributors to focus on market growth.

The functional beverage segment continues to expand. Early market entry provides significant advantages. Our sea moss ginger pineapple beverage represents a timely opportunity. It combines consumer demand with practical distribution solutions.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 250ml alu-can slim. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans214214010
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us