ACMFOOD Tea Drink Hibiscus Lemon Alu-can 330ml (11.2 Fl Oz)

Premium Real Lemon And Ginger Flavored Hibiscus Tea Drink 330ml from ACM Beverage. A natural, refreshing RTD tea with real hibiscus extract, lemon juice, and ginger. Ideal for OEM/private label. Manufactured in Vietnam for global export. HACCP/ISO certified. Contact for wholesale pricing and samples.

  • Ready-to-Drink
Customize packaging

Overview

Product Overview

ACM Beverage presents the Premium Real Lemon And Ginger Flavored Hibiscus Tea Drink 330ml, a sophisticated fusion of tart hibiscus, zesty lemon, and warming ginger. This ready-to-drink (RTD) tea is crafted for discerning international buyers seeking a naturally flavored, premium beverage that appeals to health-conscious consumers. The vibrant red hibiscus extract is complemented by real lemon and ginger, delivering a refreshing and invigorating taste experience. Packaged in a sleek 330ml aluminum can, it is ideal for retail, food service, and on-the-go consumption.

A professional product shot of a 330ml aluminum can of Premium Real Lemon And Gi
A professional product shot of a 330ml aluminum can of Premium Real Lemon And Gi – Illustrative image

Key Specifications

  • Product Name: Premium Real Lemon And Ginger Flavored Hibiscus Tea Drink 330ml
  • Net Content: 330ml (standard can)
  • Primary Ingredients: Hibiscus extract, real lemon juice, ginger root
  • Flavor Profile: Tart hibiscus with bright citrus and a subtle spicy ginger finish
  • Packaging: Aluminum can, customizable for OEM/private label

Flavor Profile

The beverage opens with the deep, tangy notes of hibiscus, followed by the clean acidity of fresh lemon. A gentle warmth from ginger rounds out the palate, creating a balanced, layered flavor that is both exotic and familiar. No artificial colors or flavors—just real ingredients for an authentic taste.

Why This Hibiscus Tea Drink Stands Out

In the growing RTD tea market, a unique flavor combination can make all the difference. Our hibiscus tea drink leverages the global trend toward natural, functional beverages. Consumers increasingly seek drinks with real fruit, herbal extracts, and functional benefits—our product delivers on all fronts.

Market Appeal

  • Appeals to health-aware demographics looking for antioxidant-rich options.
  • Versatile for various distribution channels: supermarkets, convenience stores, cafes, and hotels.
  • Seasonless flavor profile that works year-round—refreshing chilled or enjoyed warm.

Clean Label Advantage

Highlighting “Real Hibiscus Extract” on the label positions the product as authentic and trustworthy. The absence of artificial additives and the use of real fruit and spice extracts align with clean-label demand in North America, Europe, and Asia.

Manufacturing & Export Capabilities

ACM Beverage is a Vietnamese manufacturer with a modern production facility dedicated to high-quality beverage manufacturing. We produce the Premium Real Lemon And Ginger Flavored Hibiscus Tea Drink 330ml under strict quality control protocols suitable for international markets. Our factory is equipped to handle large volume orders while maintaining consistency in flavor and packaging.

A modern beverage production line inside a clean, well-lit factory. Workers in w
A modern beverage production line inside a clean, well-lit factory. Workers in w – Illustrative image

Production Highlights

  • State-of-the-art aseptic filling for extended shelf life without preservatives.
  • HACCP, ISO 22000, and FDA-registered facility (certifications available upon request).
  • Capacity to produce millions of cans per month for export.

Supply Chain & Logistics

Vietnam offers strategic advantages for beverage sourcing: competitive raw material costs, proximity to major shipping routes, and a skilled workforce. ACM Beverage manages the entire supply chain—from ingredient procurement to finished goods delivery—ensuring reliability for B2B partners. For partners also interested in other beverage categories, we offer a full range including Green Tea Drink and Sparkling Drink.

OEM & Private Label Solutions

We understand that many importers and distributors require customized solutions. That’s why ACM Beverage offers flexible OEM and private labeling for the hibiscus tea drink. You can choose your own brand, adjust the flavor intensity, or modify the packaging design—all while benefiting from our established recipe and production expertise.

Customization Options

  • Label Design: We apply full-wrap can labels in your brand colors and language.
  • Flavor Adjustments: Scale lemon/ginger notes to regional preferences.
  • Packaging Variations: Available in 330ml cans, PET bottles, or glass bottles (minimum order quantities apply).
  • Certification Support: We assist with documentation for organic, kosher, or halal certifications (subject to MOQ).

Quality Assurance & Export Standards

Every batch of our hibiscus tea drink undergoes rigorous laboratory testing to meet international export standards. From raw material inspection to final product analysis, we ensure that each can delivers the same premium taste and safety profile.

Testing Parameters

  • Microbiological stability (shelf life up to 18 months).
  • Flavor profiling and brix/acid balance.
  • Heavy metal and residue screening.
  • BPA-free can lining standard.

Why Choose ACM Beverage

With years of experience in the beverage industry, ACM Beverage has built a reputation for reliability, quality, and innovation. Partnering with us means gaining a manufacturing ally that understands global trends and export logistics. Our hibiscus tea drink is just one example of how we blend tradition with modern manufacturing to create products that sell.

Partner Benefits

  • Competitive pricing without compromising on ingredient quality.
  • Low minimum order quantities for sample and test runs.
  • Dedicated account managers fluent in English, Vietnamese, and Chinese.
  • Flexible payment terms (L/C, T/T, etc.) for established partners.

Contact ACM Beverage today to request a sample or discuss your volume requirements for the Premium Real Lemon And Ginger Flavored Hibiscus Tea Drink 330ml.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 330ml alu-can standard. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans214214010
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us