ACMFOOD Energy Drink Mango Alu-can slim 250ml (8.5 Fl Oz)

250ml alu-can mango energy drink for global distributors. Formulated with natural caffeine and real mango puree. Ideal for private label and OEM programs. BRCGS certified factory in Vietnam ensures consistent quality. Low MOQ and fast lead times.

  • Energy Support
  • Hydration Support
Customize packaging

Overview

The global energy drink market is evolving rapidly, with mango flavors leading consumer preference shifts. Distributors and importers face the challenge of sourcing products that combine on-trend taste with reliable supply chains. ACM Beverage addresses this demand with a streamlined mango energy drink export solution.

Energy drink carbonated with mango flavor poster
Energy drink carbonated with mango flavor

Our mango energy drink export offers a balanced formulation: natural caffeine from green coffee extract, B vitamins, and real mango puree. Packed in a 250ml slim alu-can, it maximizes shelf appeal while minimizing shipping weight. This format is ideal for convenience stores, gyms, and on-the-go consumption across Europe, Asia, and the Americas.

Functional Mango Energy Drinks in Global Markets

Consumer interest in functional beverages is skyrocketing. Energy drinks with clean labels and recognizable ingredients outperform traditional options. Our mango energy drink contains no artificial colors or preservatives. It provides steady energy without sugar crashes. The 250ml slim can fits standard vending machines and multi-pack configurations, reducing logistics costs for bulk importers.

Energy drink carbonated with mango flavor carton
Energy drink carbonated with mango flavor carton

Key features for international buyers:

  • 120mg caffeine per can for sustained alertness
  • Added vitamin B6, B12, and taurine for metabolic support
  • Low sugar profile: 8g per serving
  • REACH and EU food contact compliant alu-can

We maintain Kosher, Halal, and organic certifications upon request. Our factory in Vietnam runs BRCGS and FSSC 22000 certified lines, ensuring consistent quality for private label programs.

Exporting Mango Energy Drinks for OEM Partners

Brand owners seeking differentiation turn to ACM for private label energy drink manufacturing. Our R&D team develops custom formulations, from caffeine levels to fruit blends. The 250ml slim can design can be fully customized with your artwork and branding. Minimum order quantities start at 10,000 units, with lead times as low as 30 days.

Energy drink carbonated with mango flavor unleash the power
Energy drink carbonated with mango flavor unleash the power

Why partner with ACM?

  • End-to-end OEM support: flavor development, packaging design, regulatory compliance
  • Flexible shipping: FOB Ho Chi Minh, CIF global ports
  • Dedicated account management for repeat orders

The energy drink category is projected to grow at 7% CAGR through 2030. By adding a mango energy drink export to your portfolio, you tap into that upward trend with a product engineered for cross-border success. Explore our energy drink range or contact our sales team for samples and pricing.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 250ml alu-can slim. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans214214010
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us