ACMFOOD Energy Drink Sparkling Strawberry Alu-can slim 250ml (8.5 Fl Oz)

250ml alu-can carbonated strawberry energy drink for export and private label. Features consistent fizz, caffeine boost, and vibrant design. Supports OEM/ODM programs with flexible MOQ.

250ml Alu-can strawberry carbonated energy beverage with natural strawberry extract and balanced caffeine. Ideal for importers, OEM, and private label targeting active consumers seeking a refreshing energy boost without artificial flavors.

Customize packaging

Overview

Market Gap for Functional Carbonated Beverages

The energy drink market is saturated with similar flavors. Distributors struggle to find products that capture consumer attention. Strawberry carbonated energy drink fills this gap. It combines the familiar taste of strawberry with the stimulating effect of carbonation. This creates a unique selling proposition for retailers.

Our 250ml alu-can is compact and portable. It fits vending machines, convenience stores, and online channels. The vibrant red color and sleek design attract impulse purchases. For importers, this means higher turnover and margins.

Why Choose Our Strawberry Energy Drink

We manufacture using advanced carbonation technology. This ensures consistent fizz and flavor release. Every batch undergoes quality checks. The formula includes caffeine and B vitamins for sustained energy.

Our strawberry energy drink for export is tailored for international markets. We adjust sweetness levels to meet regional preferences. The 250ml alu-can meets shipping standards. It reduces logistic costs.

Energy drink carbonated with strawberry flavor
Energy drink carbonated with strawberry flavor

Looking for a strawberry energy drink for export? We offer competitive pricing and reliable supply.

OEM Partnership Benefits

We support private label programs. You can customize the label design and packaging. Our minimum order quantities are flexible. We handle production, filling, and packaging. This allows you to focus on distribution.

As an energy drink OEM partner, we provide samples and technical support. Our team assists with regulatory documentation. This includes ingredient sourcing and nutrition panels.

The carbonated energy drink OEM model reduces your time to market. You get a finished product without investing in facilities. We ship directly to your warehouse.

Our 250ml alu-can is ideal for single-serve retail. It complements other energy drinks in your portfolio. The strawberry flavor appeals to Gen Z and millennials. This demographic drives market growth.

Ready to expand your energy drink line? Contact us for a quote. We deliver carbonated strawberry energy drink 250ml worldwide.

The global energy drink market is expanding rapidly, yet many products rely on synthetic flavors that fail to satisfy discerning consumers. Importers and distributors face a clear gap: a strawberry carbonated energy beverage that delivers authentic taste without compromise.

The Challenge of Sourcing Authentic Strawberry Energy Beverages

Most ready-to-drink options contain artificial strawberry flavoring, leaving a chemical aftertaste. This limits repeat purchases and brand loyalty. Buyers need a product that combines the crispness of carbonation with real fruit essence. Our strawberry carbonated energy beverage in a sleek 250ml Alu-can solves this. It uses natural strawberry extract for a genuine, refreshing profile.

The 250ml size is ideal for on-the-go consumption, fitting perfectly in retail coolers and vending machines. The Alu-can packaging preserves carbonation and protects flavor integrity, ensuring every sip meets expectations.

Why Our Strawberry Carbonated Energy Beverage Meets Export Standards

We manufacture this drink in a BRC-certified facility, adhering to strict international quality controls. Each batch undergoes rigorous testing for consistency and safety. The carbonated strawberry energy drink is available for OEM and private label, allowing you to brand it for your target markets.

Energy drink carbonated with strawberry flavor carton
Energy drink carbonated with strawberry flavor carton

The formulation balances caffeine from green coffee beans and B vitamins for sustained energy, without the jitters. No high-fructose corn syrup—only cane sugar for clean sweetness. This appeals to health-aware consumers seeking a natural boost.

Flexible OEM and Private Label Opportunities for Global Buyers

We offer low minimum order quantities and customizable packaging designs. Whether you need a strawberry flavored energy drink for convenience stores or an export strawberry energy beverage for overseas distribution, our supply chain adapts to your volume.

Partner with us to launch a carbonated strawberry energy drink that stands out. Join the growing demand for functional beverages with real fruit appeal. Contact our team today to discuss your requirements and sample requests.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 250ml alu-can slim. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans214214010
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us