ACMFOOD Energy Drink Alu-can slim 250ml (8.5 Fl Oz)

250ml Alu-can premium energy drink for international distributors. OEM/private label options with customizable formulation and branding. Export-ready production capacity of 10M+ units/month. Ideal for retail, vending, and fitness channels.

  • Energy Support
  • Hydration Support
Customize packaging

Overview

Global demand for functional beverages is rising. Importers and distributors need reliable suppliers who can deliver consistent quality at scale. Our Premium Energy Drink fills this gap.

Energy drink carbonated carton
Energy drink carbonated carton

Export-Ready Energy Drink OEM for Global Markets

This premium energy drink OEM solution is designed for brands targeting active consumers. Packed in a 250ml Alu-can, it offers portability and shelf appeal. The formulation delivers sustained energy without sugar overload.

Why choose this product for your portfolio?

  • 250ml slim Alu-can – lightweight and recyclable
  • Customizable branding and flavor profiles
  • Stable supply chain with month lead times
  • Compliant with international food safety standards

Distributors in Asia, Europe, and the Americas are already sourcing energy drink OEM services. Our factory capacity exceeds 10 million units per month. We handle everything from formulation to shipping.

Streamlined Manufacturing and Supply Chain

Our facility in Vietnam uses advanced energy drink production lines. Each batch undergoes strict quality control. The 250ml Alu-can format is ideal for convenience stores and vending machines.

Key operational advantages:

  • B2B pricing for export energy drink wholesale orders
  • Low MOQs for trial runs
  • Co-packing and private label options
  • Real-time tracking from production to port

By partnering with us, you reduce time-to-market. Our team supports regulatory documentation for your target countries. Whether you need a premium energy drink supplier for retail chains or a private label energy drink for fitness brands, we deliver.

Contact us to discuss energy drink for distributors pricing and samples. Scale your beverage category with a trusted OEM partner.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 250ml alu-can slim. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans214214010
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us