ACMFOOD Energy Drink Sparkling Lemon Lime Alu-can slim 250ml (8.5 Fl Oz)

250ml Alu-can lemon lime carbonated energy drink for export and private label. Low MOQs, HACCP certified, and customizable formulation. Ideal for distributors entering the functional beverage market.

Customize packaging

Overview

Global demand for functional beverages is surging, yet many brands struggle to find a reliable partner who can deliver consistent quality at scale. The carbonated lemon lime energy drink in a 250ml Alu-can is designed to bridge that gap. It offers a crisp, citrus-forward profile that resonates across markets, from convenience stores in Europe to vending machines in Southeast Asia.

Energy drink carbonated with lemon lime flavor poster 2
Energy drink carbonated with lemon lime flavor

Our production facilities are ISO and HACCP certified, ensuring every batch meets international food safety standards. We specialize in private label energy drink manufacturing with minimum order quantities as low as 20,000 units. This allows distributors to test new markets without excessive inventory risk. The 250ml Alu-can format is lightweight, stackable, and highly recyclable—ideal for reducing shipping costs and meeting sustainability targets.

Why the 250ml Alu-can Format Drives Sales

The single-serve 250ml size hits the sweet spot for on-the-go consumption. Retail data shows that 200-300ml cans account for over 60% of energy drink sales in convenience channels. Our slim Alu-can design fits standard vending machines and cup holders, increasing visibility at point of purchase. The carbonation level is precisely calibrated to deliver an invigorating mouthfeel without overwhelming acidity—a key factor in repeat purchases.

Energy drink carbonated with lemon lime flavor carton
Energy drink carbonated with lemon lime flavor carton

From a logistics perspective, the Alu-can weighs 30% less than glass alternatives, reducing freight costs for importers. We can supply directly from our factory in Vietnam with lead times of 30-45 days. For buyers seeking energy drink OEM services, we offer flexible formulation options: adjust sweetness, caffeine content, or add functional ingredients like taurine and B-vitamins.

Overcoming Common Market Entry Barriers

Many importers face three challenges: minimum order quantities that lock up capital, complex labeling compliance, and inconsistent taste across batches. Our solution addresses all three. We accept low MOQs for first orders, provide pre-approved label templates for EU/US/ASEAN regulations, and use real-time quality sensors to maintain flavor consistency within ±5% deviation.

The carbonated lemon lime energy drink is currently exported to 60 countries, with certifications including FDA, EU Novel Food, and Halal. We also assist with adapting the product to local preferences—for example, reducing carbonation for the Japanese market or adding a sugar-free variant for Western health trends. Each Alu-can is sealed with a BPA-free lining, preserving carbonation for up to 18 months.

To accelerate time-to-market, we offer drop-shipping from our regional warehouses in Rotterdam and Los Angeles. This eliminates the need for importers to maintain their own storage. Combined with our online B2B portal, clients can track orders, download COAs, and manage reorders 24/7.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 250ml alu-can slim. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans340024010
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans214214010
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us