ACMFOOD NFC No Sugar Added Watermelon Juice Drink PET Bottle 500ml

Light, clean watermelon juice pressed as NFC with no sugar added, filled into a 500ml PET bottle. Built for hot-climate markets where shoppers reach for refreshment rather than richness, and where high summer rotation rewards a larger single serve.

Customize packaging

Overview

Watermelon behaves differently from every other fruit in a juice portfolio. It is low in acidity, light in body and read by shoppers as a hydration drink more than a fruit drink – which makes it a summer volume driver in hot markets and a niche flavour everywhere else. Importers who understand that seasonality treat it as a high-rotation SKU rather than a year-round staple, and size their orders accordingly.

Light Watermelon Refreshment, Nothing Added

The juice is pressed and filled without reconstitution, keeping the delicate, faintly sweet character that disappears the moment watermelon is concentrated and rebuilt. No sugar is added, and no artificial colour is used to force a pinker appearance than the fruit provides. The drink stays deliberately light – the point of watermelon is that it refreshes without sitting heavily.

Built for Hot-Climate Distribution

A 500ml serve suits the occasion: outdoor work, transport, sport and beach retail, where a small can empties too quickly. PET is the right material for those settings – light, resealable, and safe where glass is prohibited. The 24-month ambient shelf life lets distributors pre-position stock ahead of the season without tying up chilled warehouse space, then move it through convenience and traditional trade as demand peaks.

What an Order Looks Like

Production runs in Vietnam under FSSC 22000, HACCP and ISO 22000 certification, at up to 20,000 cartons per day from a 500-carton minimum. That threshold makes it practical to test a seasonal flavour before committing to volume. Private label and OEM services are available, including bottle artwork prepared for the destination market. Payment by T/T, loading at Ho Chi Minh City Port, lead time 15 to 30 days. Related options are listed across the fresh fruit juice category.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 500ml pet bottle. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

Tray (24 bottles)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

Box (24 bottles)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 bottles)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 bottles)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Bottles185013210
24 Bottles168812010
24 Bottles14509610
12 Bottles280020010
12 Bottles145010410
12 Bottles9807210

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us