ACMFOOD NFC No Sugar Added Passion Fruit Juice Drink PET Bottle 500ml

Sharp, floral passion fruit pressed as not-from-concentrate juice and bottled with no sugar added. The resealable 500ml PET bottle suits grab-and-go retail and long ocean routes alike, giving importers a tropical flavour that differentiates a range built around orange and apple.

Customize packaging

Overview

Passion fruit is the flavour most juice importers want and fewest can source consistently. The aroma compounds that give the fruit its character are fragile, and the evaporation step used to make concentrate strips most of them out. ACM FOOD avoids that step entirely: the fruit is pressed, chilled and filled as not-from-concentrate juice, which is why the finished drink still smells like the fruit when the bottle is opened.

Why Passion Fruit Earns a Place on the Shelf

In a chiller full of familiar flavours, passion fruit reads as a deliberate choice rather than a default. It carries a natural acidity that needs no sugar to taste complete, and this recipe is built on that principle – no sugar added, no artificial colouring, nothing standing between the fruit and the bottle. For buyers working in markets that have tightened labelling rules around added sugars, that short ingredient statement is often what allows the SKU onto the listing in the first place.

Inside the 500ml PET Format

Five hundred millilitres is the size people buy when they intend to drink over an hour rather than in one go, which is exactly why the resealable closure matters here. The bottle is clear, so the natural colour of the juice does its own merchandising work, and the weight advantage over glass shows up directly in freight cost on full-container shipments. Shelf life runs 24 months at ambient temperature, so no cold chain is required between the filling line and the retail shelf.

Supply Terms for Importers and Private Label

Production is based in Vietnam under FSSC 22000, HACCP and ISO 22000 certification, with capacity of 20,000 cartons per day and a 500-carton minimum order – small enough for a trial container, large enough for a standing programme. OEM and private label services cover recipe adjustment, bottle labelling and multilingual artwork. Lead time is 15 to 30 days ex Ho Chi Minh City Port on T/T terms. Buyers building a broader range can review the full fresh fruit juice portfolio for complementary flavours.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 500ml pet bottle. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

Tray (24 bottles)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

Box (24 bottles)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 bottles)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 bottles)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Bottles185013210
24 Bottles168812010
24 Bottles14509610
12 Bottles280020010
12 Bottles145010410
12 Bottles9807210

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us