ACMFOOD Fruit Juice Asian Rabbit Peach NFC Low Sugar Alu-can 500ml (16.9 Fl Oz)

Peach juice filled not from concentrate in a 500ml aluminium can with Asian Rabbit Mid-Autumn artwork. Peach reads as a premium adult flavour across Northeast Asia, making it a strong private label tier above standard citrus. Low sugar, 24-month shelf life, MOQ 500 cartons.

  • Low Sugar
  • Not From Concentrate (NFC)
  • Ready-to-Drink
Customize packaging

Overview

Peach Occupies the Premium Tier

Across Korea, Japan and Taiwan, peach is priced and perceived differently from mainstream juice flavours. It reads as an adult, gift-appropriate choice rather than a children’s drink, which gives brands room to position above the standard orange and apple tier. For private label programmes targeting those markets, a well-made canned peach juice is one of the few flavours that supports a genuine price premium.

The Processing Problem With Peach

Peach aroma is unusually fragile. The volatile compounds that define it are the first casualties of concentration, which is why so many peach beverages default to a confected, candy-like profile. Filling not from concentrate removes that step. Consequently, the floral top note survives into the can, and a reduced sugar level becomes viable because there is real fruit character left to carry the drink.

Why the Can Format Suits This Flavour

Delicate aromatics need more protection than robust ones, which makes packaging a formulation decision as much as a logistics one.

What this format contributes:

  • Aroma preservation: A complete oxygen barrier prevents the oxidative flattening that dulls peach over time.
  • Light exclusion: No photodegradation of the pale pigment during storage or display.
  • 24-month shelf life: Sufficient for long-haul export and extended retail rotation.
  • Premium presentation: The 500ml can suits gift-set merchandising better than PET at the same price point.

Asian Rabbit Seasonal Design

The Asian Rabbit artwork was developed for Mid-Autumn gifting. Its illustration and warm palette read as festive rather than juvenile, which keeps the pack credible in the adult gift-set context where peach performs best. The design prints on the standard can body, so logistics planning is unaffected.

Supply Terms

ACM Food manufactures under FSSC 22000, HACCP and ISO 22000 with daily capacity of 20,000 cartons. Moreover, OEM and ODM services cover label design and formulation tuning for specific market requirements. Orders start at 500 cartons with 15-30 day lead times from artwork approval. Buyers assembling a seasonal range can review the full fresh fruit juice catalogue.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 500ml alu-can standard. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 500ml (Standard)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 500ml (Standard)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 500ml (Standard)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 500ml (Standard)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us