ACMFOOD Fruit Juice Asian Rabbit Grape NFC Low Sugar Alu-can 500ml (16.9 Fl Oz)

Grape juice, not from concentrate, in a 500ml aluminium can with Asian Rabbit Mid-Autumn artwork. Deep colour and polyphenol content support a premium gifting position above standard juice tiers. Reduced sugar, 24-month shelf life, MOQ 500 cartons.

  • Low Sugar
  • Not From Concentrate (NFC)
  • Ready-to-Drink
Customize packaging

Overview

Grape Carries a Premium Read in Gifting

Across Asian gift markets, grape is priced above most fruit juices. Its association with vineyards and its deep colour give it a perceived value that few other flavours command, which is why it recurs so consistently in festival hampers. A brand listing canned grape juice in a seasonal assortment is buying access to that price tier, provided the liquid supports it.

The Formulation Is About Restraint

Grape is naturally among the highest-sugar juice fruits, so the technical problem is the inverse of most: managing sweetness down rather than building it up. A reduced sugar specification prevents the cloying finish that makes many grape drinks hard to finish in a 500ml serve. Meanwhile, not-from-concentrate filling retains the faint tannic structure that gives grape juice grip. Reconstitution strips it and leaves simple sweetness behind.

Protecting Colour and Polyphenols

The anthocyanins responsible for grape’s colour are also the compounds behind its antioxidant profile, and both are light-sensitive.

What the packaging contributes:

  • Anthocyanin retention: Full light exclusion keeps the deep purple from dulling in storage.
  • Oxidative stability: The sealed can environment slows polyphenol degradation over shelf life.
  • Premium presentation: A 500ml can photographs and merchandises better than PET in gift-set contexts.
  • Export resilience: No breakage risk across long-distance mixed-pallet transit.

Asian Rabbit Seasonal Edition

Dark purple liquid against the warm gold of the Asian Rabbit artwork produces a pack with genuine shelf presence in premium gift assortments. Because the seasonal design prints on the standard can body, the premium look carries no logistical penalty in carton counts or pallet patterns.

Supply Capability and OEM

Manufacturing is certified to FSSC 22000, HACCP and ISO 22000, with daily capacity of 20,000 cartons. Furthermore, OEM and ODM services cover private label design and formulation tuning for specific regional requirements and labelling regimes. Minimum order is 500 cartons and lead time runs 15-30 days from artwork sign-off. The complete fresh fruit juice range supports multi-flavour seasonal programmes.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 500ml alu-can standard. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 500ml (Standard)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 500ml (Standard)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 500ml (Standard)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 500ml (Standard)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us