ACMFOOD Fruit Juice Asian Rabbit Apple NFC Low Sugar Alu-can 500ml (16.9 Fl Oz)

Apple juice pressed not from concentrate and filled into a 500ml aluminium can carrying the Asian Rabbit Mid-Autumn artwork. The reduced-sugar build answers reformulation pressure in markets with sugar levies, while the NFC base keeps a genuine fruit declaration on pack. ACM Food supplies this SKU under OEM and private label terms with a 500-carton minimum and 24-month shelf life.

  • Low Sugar
  • Not From Concentrate (NFC)
  • Ready-to-Drink
Customize packaging

Overview

Reformulation Pressure Is Reshaping Juice Listings

Sugar levies and front-of-pack warning schemes have moved from a handful of markets to a majority of them. As a result, category buyers are being asked to cut sugar across juice ranges without losing the fruit credentials that justify the price. Apple is where most of them start, because it is the flavour consumers forgive least when it tastes artificial. This 500ml can is built for exactly that brief: a genuine canned apple juice with sugar dialled back rather than swapped for sweeteners.

Why Not From Concentrate Matters Here

Reconstituted apple juice loses its aromatic top notes during evaporation, and no amount of added flavouring fully restores them. Filling not from concentrate avoids that step entirely. Consequently, what reaches the can retains the crisp acidity that balances apple’s natural sweetness, which is precisely what allows the sugar level to come down without the drink tasting thin.

The 500ml Alu-Can Format

Packaging decides how well the liquid survives the journey. Aluminium excludes light and oxygen completely, and the 500ml size sits at a price point that works for both impulse and multipack retail.

Key advantages for importers and distributors:

  • Full barrier protection: No light ingress means no colour or flavour drift across long ocean transits.
  • 24-month stability: Ample planning margin for seasonal ordering and shelf rotation.
  • Recyclable format: Aluminium supports sustainability claims that increasingly affect retailer listing decisions.
  • Transit durability: Cans resist the breakage and deformation that glass and PET suffer in mixed pallets.

Asian Rabbit Seasonal Artwork

The Asian Rabbit design was created for the Mid-Autumn gifting season, when beverage packs move into hampers and corporate gift sets and packaging carries more weight than usual in the purchase decision. Importantly, the artwork prints on our standard 500ml can body, so carton counts and pallet patterns remain identical to the core range.

OEM Terms and Supply

ACM Food manufactures under FSSC 22000, HACCP and ISO 22000 with capacity reaching 20,000 cartons per day. Furthermore, both label customisation and formulation adjustment are available, so brands can tune sweetness or artwork to regional requirements. Minimum order is 500 cartons and lead time runs 15-30 days from approval, which allows a seasonal listing to be trialled before larger commitments. Buyers comparing options across the category can review the wider fresh fruit juice range.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 500ml alu-can standard. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 500ml (Standard)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 500ml (Standard)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 500ml (Standard)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 500ml (Standard)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us