ACMFOOD Sparkling Drink Soursop Alu-can sleek 320ml (10.8 Fl Oz)

Experience authentic tropical flavor with ACM Soursop Fruit Flavored Sparkling Soft Drink 320ml. This premium carbonated beverage combines natural soursop essence with refreshing sparkling water in a convenient aluminum can. Perfect for those seeking unique, exotic soft drink alternatives.

Customize packaging

Overview

PRODUCT SPECIFICATION

Beverage Product Introduction

The ACM Soursop Fruit Flavored Sparkling Soft Drink 320ml is a premium carbonated beverage that combines the exotic tropical flavor of soursop with refreshing sparkling water. This innovative drink offers a unique taste experience that captures the essence of Southeast Asian fruits while providing a crisp, effervescent finish. Perfect for consumers seeking authentic tropical flavors in a convenient 320ml aluminum can, this beverage represents the perfect balance between natural fruit essence and modern carbonation technology.

Ingredient Composition

This sparkling soft drink is crafted with carefully selected ingredients to deliver authentic soursop flavor while maintaining beverage quality standards. The formulation includes purified carbonated water, natural soursop flavor extracts, citric acid for balanced acidity, and a precise amount of sweeteners to achieve the ideal taste profile. The beverage contains no artificial colors or preservatives, ensuring a clean label product that appeals to health-conscious consumers. Each ingredient is sourced from reputable suppliers and undergoes rigorous quality testing to guarantee consistency and safety.

Key components include:

  • Carbonated purified water for refreshing effervescence
  • Natural soursop flavor extracts for authentic tropical taste
  • Citric acid for optimal pH balance and tartness
  • Natural sweeteners to achieve perfect sweetness level
  • Food-grade carbon dioxide for consistent carbonation
  • Stabilizers to maintain flavor integrity throughout shelf life

Signature Beverage Features

What sets this soursop sparkling soft drink 320ml apart is its authentic tropical flavor profile combined with premium carbonation technology. The beverage delivers a crisp, refreshing mouthfeel with distinct soursop notes that are neither too sweet nor too tart. The 320ml aluminum can packaging ensures optimal carbonation retention while providing convenient portability for on-the-go consumption. The drink maintains consistent quality across production batches, with each can delivering the same refreshing experience.

Additional standout features include:

  • Authentic tropical soursop flavor that appeals to international markets
  • Perfect carbonation level for refreshing drinking experience
  • Convenient 320ml portion size suitable for single servings
  • Sleek aluminum can design that preserves flavor and carbonation
  • No artificial colors, flavors, or preservatives
  • Consistent quality across production batches
  • Suitable for various temperature conditions

Serving Inspiration

This sparkling soursop beverage is versatile enough for multiple consumption occasions. It serves as an excellent standalone refreshment during hot weather, a sophisticated mixer for tropical cocktails, or a unique accompaniment to Asian-inspired cuisine. The beverage pairs particularly well with spicy foods, where its refreshing qualities help balance heat and intensity. For social gatherings, it offers a distinctive alternative to conventional soft drinks, providing conversation-starting flavor that guests will remember.

Ideal serving suggestions include:

  • Chilled straight from the refrigerator as a midday refreshment
  • As a mixer with premium spirits for tropical cocktails
  • Alongside spicy Thai, Vietnamese, or Malaysian dishes
  • At outdoor events, picnics, and beach outings
  • In office settings as an afternoon pick-me-up
  • During fitness activities as a post-workout refreshment
  • As part of a tropical-themed party beverage selection

Private Label Beverage Manufacturing

For businesses seeking to develop their own branded sparkling beverage lines, ACM Beverage offers comprehensive private label manufacturing services. Our state-of-the-art production facilities can customize this soursop sparkling soft drink according to your specific requirements, including flavor adjustments, sweetener alternatives, packaging designs, and labeling specifications. We maintain strict quality control throughout the manufacturing process, ensuring that your private label product meets international food safety standards while delivering consistent taste and quality.

Our private label capabilities include:

  • Custom flavor development and formulation
  • Multiple packaging options including various can sizes
  • Custom label design and printing services
  • Minimum order quantity flexibility
  • International export documentation and logistics support
  • Quality assurance testing and certification
  • Regulatory compliance guidance for target markets

Technical Specifications:

The ACM Soursop Fruit Flavored Sparkling Soft Drink 320ml represents an excellent opportunity for beverage distributors, retailers, and private label partners to offer a unique tropical sparkling beverage that stands out in the competitive soft drink market. With its authentic flavor profile, premium packaging, and versatile consumption occasions, this product appeals to consumers seeking novel taste experiences beyond traditional colas and lemon-lime sodas.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 320ml alu-can sleek. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Sleek)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Sleek)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Sleek)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Sleek)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans214214010
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us