ACMFOOD Sparkling Drink Lemon Alu-can sleek 320ml (10.8 Fl Oz)

Refreshing lemon-flavored sparkling soft drink in a convenient 320ml aluminum can. Features natural lemon extracts and balanced carbonation for optimal refreshment. Ideal for private label beverage manufacturing and wholesale distribution.

Customize packaging

Overview

Beverage Product Introduction

The Lemon Fruit Sparkling Soft Drink is a refreshing carbonated beverage that combines the zesty taste of natural lemon with a crisp, sparkling finish. This 320ml canned drink offers a perfect balance of tartness and sweetness, making it an ideal choice for consumers seeking a revitalizing soft drink option. Crafted with attention to flavor authenticity, this beverage delivers a consistent taste experience that appeals to a wide range of palates.

Ingredient Profile

This sparkling soft drink features a carefully selected blend of ingredients designed to deliver optimal flavor and refreshment. The formulation includes natural lemon flavor extracts, carbonated water, and a balanced sweetener system that enhances the citrus notes without overwhelming the palate. The ingredient composition prioritizes clean labeling while maintaining the beverage’s signature taste profile that consumers expect from premium soft drinks.

Key Components:

  • Carbonated water for effervescence and mouthfeel
  • Natural lemon flavor extracts for authentic citrus taste
  • Balanced sweetener blend for optimal sweetness level
  • Food-grade acids for tartness and preservation
  • Natural colors derived from plant sources

What Makes This Beverage Unique

This lemon-flavored sparkling soft drink stands out in the beverage market through its commitment to flavor authenticity and consistent quality. The product features a distinctive taste profile that captures the essence of fresh lemon while maintaining the refreshing qualities expected from carbonated soft drinks. The 320ml aluminum can packaging provides both convenience and product protection, ensuring the beverage maintains its carbonation and flavor integrity from production to consumption.

Standout Characteristics:

  • Authentic lemon flavor derived from natural extracts
  • Consistent carbonation level for optimal refreshment
  • Convenient 320ml single-serve aluminum can
  • Shelf-stable formulation requiring no refrigeration
  • Visually appealing packaging with clear product identification

Serving Inspiration

This lemon sparkling soft drink serves as a versatile beverage option suitable for various consumption occasions. It functions effectively as a standalone refreshment during warm weather, as a complement to casual meals, or as a mixer for creating simple non-alcoholic cocktails. The beverage’s balanced flavor profile makes it appropriate for both individual consumption and social gatherings where multiple beverage options are desired.

Suggested Consumption Moments:

  • Afternoon refreshment during work breaks
  • Casual dining and picnic occasions
  • Outdoor activities and sporting events
  • Social gatherings and informal parties
  • As a non-alcoholic alternative in mixed drink preparations

Private Label Beverage Manufacturing

For businesses seeking to develop their own branded beverage lines, this lemon fruit sparkling soft drink represents an excellent opportunity for private label manufacturing. The product can be customized with client-specific branding, label designs, and packaging variations while maintaining the core flavor profile that has proven consumer appeal. With flexible production capabilities, manufacturers can accommodate various order quantities and implement quality control measures that ensure consistent product delivery.

Manufacturing Advantages:

  • Customizable labeling and packaging options
  • Flexible minimum order quantities
  • Consistent flavor profile across production batches
  • Quality assurance protocols for product integrity
  • Efficient production timelines for timely market entry

The lemon fruit sparkling soft drink represents a well-executed example of beverage manufacturing that balances flavor authenticity with production efficiency. Its market positioning as a refreshing carbonated option with natural citrus notes addresses consumer demand for flavorful soft drink alternatives. The product’s formulation and packaging considerations demonstrate thoughtful attention to both taste experience and practical consumption factors.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 320ml alu-can sleek. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Sleek)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Sleek)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Sleek)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Sleek)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans214214010
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us