ACMFOOD Sparkling Drink Orange Alu-can sleek 320ml (10.8 Fl Oz)

Experience vibrant orange flavor in our refreshing sparkling soft drink. This 320ml beverage combines natural orange essence with perfect carbonation for sophisticated, non-alcoholic refreshment suitable for diverse occasions. Ideal for private label development and bulk manufacturing opportunities.

Customize packaging

Overview

PRODUCT INFORMATION

Beverage Product Introduction

The acm orange sparkling soft drink delivers vibrant citrus flavor with refreshing carbonation in every 320ml can. This expertly crafted beverage captures premium orange essence through natural flavor extracts and precise carbonation balance. The result is a sophisticated soft drink alternative that satisfies thirst while offering consistent taste quality across all production batches. Orange remains one of the world’s most popular fruit flavors, appreciated globally for its bright, tangy sweetness that appeals to diverse consumer demographics across various age groups and cultural backgrounds.

Our beverage development team utilizes advanced cold-press extraction technology that meticulously preserves orange’s distinctive taste compounds and aromatic qualities. This sophisticated approach ensures each aluminum can delivers authentic flavor characteristics true to fresh citrus fruit, maintaining the natural essence that consumers expect from premium beverage products. The sparkling element introduces lively effervescence that significantly enhances the overall drinking experience, making this beverage particularly revitalizing during warm weather conditions or as a sophisticated alternative to conventional soft drinks at social gatherings, business events, and casual consumption occasions.

Production processes incorporate premium orange flavor concentrates sourced from regions celebrated for superior citrus cultivation. These concentrates undergo comprehensive quality verification protocols ensuring purity, flavor consistency, and natural character preservation throughout manufacturing cycles. The sparkling water foundation receives multiple filtration and purification stages eliminating impurities before precise carbonation achieves optimal fizziness levels complementing rather than overwhelming the vibrant orange flavor profile.

Ingredient Profile

Every component within our orange sparkling soft drink receives meticulous selection based on quality standards and taste optimization principles. Primary ingredients include purified carbonated water, natural orange flavor extracts, citric acid for balanced acidity enhancement, and carefully measured sweetener levels that amplify natural fruit sweetness without overwhelming consumer palates. The beverage formulation deliberately excludes artificial colors, relying instead on natural hues derived from orange flavor components and carefully selected ingredients meeting stringent quality specifications for premium beverage production.

The natural orange flavor incorporated utilizes advanced extraction technology preserving volatile aromatic compounds responsible for orange’s distinctive taste and aroma characteristics. This methodology ensures flavor authenticity remains true to fresh fruit, capturing both initial citrus burst and subtle sweet afternotes defining premium orange beverages. Carbonated water undergoes sequential filtration processes including reverse osmosis and ultraviolet treatment achieving exceptional purity standards before carbonation implementation, guaranteeing consistent quality across production batches through rigorous quality assurance protocols.

What Makes This Beverage Unique

This orange sparkling drink distinguishes itself through exceptional harmony between flavor intensity, carbonation refinement, and refreshment delivery systems. The beverage presents sophisticated alternatives to conventional soft drink options, combining orange’s universal appeal with carbonated beverage refreshment qualities appreciated across global markets. The 320ml sleek aluminum can packaging effectively preserves flavor integrity and carbonation stability while providing superior portability for mobile consumption scenarios, making it ideal for contemporary on-the-go lifestyles and various consumption environments.

The beverage’s carbonation level undergoes precise calibration enhancing drinking experience without causing excessive bloating or discomfort sensations. Fine, persistent bubbles create smooth mouthfeel characteristics distributing orange flavor evenly across the palate, while moderate sweetness ensures refreshing rather than cloying consumption experiences suitable for diverse occasions. Production methodologies maintain quality consistency through precision carbonation control systems, automated filling technology minimizing oxygen exposure, and real-time quality monitoring tracking every production phase from ingredient mixing through final packaging operations.

Serving Inspiration

This orange sparkling soft drink excels across multiple consumption scenarios, offering versatile appeal throughout different settings and occasions. Its vibrant flavor profile makes it suitable for casual gatherings, business functions, or formal events where traditional soft drinks might appear insufficiently sophisticated. The familiar yet elevated orange flavor adds universal appeal with subtle sophistication positioning the beverage beyond ordinary carbonated drink categories, appealing to discerning consumers seeking quality beverage experiences across various lifestyle situations and consumption moments.

For daily refreshment requirements, the beverage provides delightful alternatives to water or conventional soft drinks, particularly during warm conditions when cool, refreshing options receive preference. Moderate sweetness and carbonation characteristics make it appropriate for consumption throughout daytime periods without causing sugar overload concerns. The portable 320ml can format offers convenience for packed meals, outdoor activities, workplace breaks, or spontaneous refreshment needs across various personal and professional scenarios.

The beverage demonstrates exceptional compatibility with various culinary traditions, particularly Mediterranean and Asian cuisines where its citrus notes complement spicy, savory, or rich flavor profiles. Consider these ideal pairing opportunities: as accompaniment to Mediterranean mezze or tapas selections, alongside Asian stir-fry dishes where citrus cleanses the palate, with grilled seafood or poultry entrees, as sophisticated mixer for non-alcoholic cocktail creations, or during social gatherings and celebration events. The sparkling orange beverage also functions as excellent foundation for creative non-alcoholic cocktails when combined with fresh herbs, fruit garnishes, or complementary mixers for enhanced beverage experiences.

Private Label Beverage Manufacturing

For enterprises developing branded beverage portfolios, this orange sparkling soft drink represents significant private label development opportunities. Our manufacturing expertise enables complete customization of flavor profiles, sweetness adjustments, carbonation intensity modifications, and packaging design alignments with brand identity and target market preferences. We collaborate closely with clients throughout development phases, from initial conceptualization through final production implementation, ensuring seamless transition from creative ideas to market-ready products meeting commercial specifications.

Our private label services encompass comprehensive support in formulation refinement, regulatory compliance assurance, packaging design development, and supply chain management optimization. Whether creating signature beverages for restaurant chains, developing retail product lines, or producing promotional items for corporate events, our team possesses expertise realizing client visions while maintaining high-quality standards defining our product offerings. We understand successful private label partnerships require meticulous attention to detail and unwavering commitment to excellence across all operational stages from initial consultation through ongoing production support.

Manufacturing processes for private label clients adhere to identical rigorous quality standards as branded products, ensuring consistent excellence across production operations. We offer flexible minimum order quantities and production scheduling accommodating businesses of varying scales, from emerging startups to established brands expanding beverage portfolios. Technical teams assist with market-specific requirements including ingredient declarations, nutritional labeling, and regional food regulation compliance, providing comprehensive support for brands entering new markets or expanding existing market presence with confidence and regulatory assurance.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 320ml alu-can sleek. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Sleek)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Sleek)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Sleek)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Sleek)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans214214010
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us