ACMFOOD Sparkling Drink Passion Alu-can sleek 320ml (10.8 Fl Oz)

Experience ACM’s Passion Fruit Flavored Sparkling Soft Drink. This 320ml tropical beverage offers a refreshing, tangy-sweet fizz, perfect for any moment. Ideal for private label and OEM beverage partners.

Customize packaging

Overview

PRODUCT INFORMATION

OEM / Private Label Beverage Manufacturing

ACM Beverage proudly offers comprehensive OEM and private label manufacturing services for our Passion Fruit Flavored Sparkling Soft Drink. We collaborate with clients worldwide to develop bespoke beverage solutions that meet specific market demands and brand identities. Our state-of-art facilities and experienced team ensure high-quality production, from ingredient sourcing to packaging. Whether you are looking to launch a new brand or expand an existing product line, our flexible manufacturing capabilities can accommodate your needs. Partnering with ACM means access to innovative formulations, efficient production processes, and a commitment to excellence. Elevate your brand with a premium refreshing passion fruit beverage that resonates with your target audience.

Premium Sparkling Coconut Water Experience

Introducing our 320ml Sparkling Coconut Water with Lime & Ginger flavor, a sophisticated beverage that combines the natural hydration of pure coconut water with the refreshing zest of lime and the warming spice of ginger. This innovative sparkling coconut water lime ginger drink represents the perfect fusion of tropical refreshment and functional benefits, creating a uniquely satisfying experience for health-conscious consumers seeking premium hydration solutions. The carefully balanced flavor profile begins with the subtle sweetness of young coconut water, followed by bright citrus notes, and finishes with gentle ginger warmth.

The development responds to growing demand for functional drinks offering both taste and wellness benefits. Unlike traditional sodas with artificial flavors, our sparkling coconut water uses natural ingredients for a genuinely refreshing experience. The 320ml aluminum can ensures freshness while aligning with sustainability preferences through high recyclability.

Natural Sparkling Coconut Water Ingredients

Our beverage begins with 100% natural coconut water sourced from young Siamese coconuts, known for optimal electrolyte balance and mild sweetness. We enhance this premium base with natural lime extract for citrus notes and authentic ginger essence for warmth and digestive benefits. Gentle carbonation creates fine bubbles that elevate the experience without overpowering natural flavors.

Each ingredient undergoes quality testing to ensure purity. Coconut water uses cold-press technology to preserve enzymes, while lime extract comes from fresh peels. Ginger maintains active compounds like gingerol for digestive benefits. This attention to quality ensures consistent premium experience.

Key ingredient highlights:

  • Pure Coconut Water: Rich in potassium, magnesium, electrolytes for optimal hydration
  • Natural Lime Extract: Provides vitamin C and antioxidants with authentic citrus flavor
  • Ginger Essence: Offers digestive support and anti-inflammatory benefits
  • Light Carbonation: Creates refreshing effervescence without excessive sweetness
  • No Artificial Additives: Free from preservatives, artificial colors, synthetic flavors

Functional Sparkling Coconut Water Benefits

This innovative beverage delivers multiple functional advantages distinguishing it from conventional soft drinks. The combination of coconut water’s electrolytes with ginger’s digestive properties creates a sparkling beverage supporting both hydration and wellness. The 320ml aluminum can ensures portion control while maintaining freshness for active lifestyles.

Benefits extend beyond basic hydration. Coconut water contains five essential electrolytes in proportions similar to human plasma, making it exceptionally effective for rehydration. Combined with ginger’s digestive properties and lime’s antioxidants, it addresses multiple wellness needs simultaneously.

Primary benefits include:

  • Enhanced Hydration: Natural electrolytes support faster rehydration than plain water
  • Digestive Support: Ginger aids digestion and reduces nausea
  • Antioxidant Protection: Lime provides vitamin C and antioxidants for immune support
  • Low Calorie Refreshment: Naturally lower in calories and sugar than traditional sodas
  • Convenient Format: Sleek 320ml aluminum can perfect for on-the-go consumption

Refreshing Sparkling Coconut Water Applications

This versatile beverage serves multiple consumption occasions across various settings. Its sophisticated flavor profile makes it suitable as a premium alternative to alcoholic beverages in social settings, while functional benefits support active lifestyles. The unique lime-ginger combination pairs well with Asian cuisine, making it ideal for meals with spicy or rich flavors.

Optimal consumption scenarios include post-workout recovery, social gatherings, meal companionship, daily refreshment, and travel situations. For fitness enthusiasts, it serves as excellent post-workout recovery. In social settings, it offers sophisticated non-alcoholic option. When paired with meals, citrus and ginger notes cleanse the palate. The convenient can format makes it perfect for travel and outdoor activities.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 320ml alu-can sleek. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Sleek)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Sleek)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Sleek)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Sleek)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans214214010
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us