ACMFOOD Fruit Juice Low Sugar Yuzu PET bottle 350ml (11.8 Fl Oz)

350ml PET bottle Korean low sugar yuzu juice drink. Authentic citrus flavor with reduced sugar for health-conscious consumers. Ideal for retail, foodservice, and export markets seeking innovative Asian beverages.

  • Low Sugar
Customize packaging

Overview

Distributors and importers face a common challenge: finding a beverage that bridges the gap between authentic Asian flavor profiles and the global demand for reduced sugar content. The 350ml PET juice Korean low sugar yuzu juice drink directly addresses this gap. Yuzu, a citrus fruit prized in Korean cuisine, offers a distinct aromatic tang that sets it apart from lemon or lime. By lowering the sugar content without relying on artificial sweeteners, this product appeals to the growing segment of consumers who prioritize natural ingredients and mindful consumption.

Manufactured using advanced cold-fill technology, the low sugar yuzu juice drink retains the fruit’s delicate notes while ensuring a shelf-stable format suitable for export. The 350ml PET bottle is lightweight and shatterproof, reducing shipping costs and minimizing breakage risk. For brands exploring Korean yuzu juice drink OEM opportunities, this base recipe can be customized—adjust sweetness levels, add functional ingredients, or modify packaging design to align with local market preferences.

Refreshing Yuzu for Modern Palates

Consumer research indicates a shift toward beverages that offer complexity without excessive sweetness. The yuzu juice beverage delivers a bright, slightly tart flavor that pairs well with sparkling water, cocktails, or standalone consumption. Its low sugar profile (typically 4–6g per serving) positions it favorably against traditional fruit juices that often exceed 20g of sugar. Retailers in North America and Europe have reported strong trial rates for yuzu-based drinks, particularly among millennials and Gen Z shoppers seeking novel taste experiences.

From a logistical standpoint, the 350ml PET bottle is optimized for both single-serve retail and foodservice channels. The bottle’s ergonomic design fits standard vending machines and cooler shelves. Additionally, the product’s formulation includes natural preservatives like vitamin C, extending shelf life without compromising clean label claims. For distributors evaluating low sugar yuzu juice drink for their portfolio, the product’s versatility across on-the-go, hospitality, and e-commerce channels reduces inventory risk.

Commercial Scalability and Market Fit

The beverage industry’s trajectory points toward functional, culturally-inspired drinks with transparent ingredient lists. This yuzu juice drink fits squarely within that trend. Its Korean heritage adds an element of authenticity that resonates in markets like the US, EU, and Southeast Asia, where K-culture influences food and beverage choices. The product’s low sugar content also helps importers comply with evolving sugar taxes and labeling regulations in markets such as the UK, Mexico, and South Africa.

Production capacity supports both small-batch test runs and full container loads, making it suitable for startups and established distributors alike. The manufacturing facility holds ISO 22000 and HACCP certifications, ensuring consistent quality across orders. For buyers seeking to differentiate their beverage lineup, this yuzu juice OEM option provides a turnkey solution—from recipe refinement to label design. The 350ml PET format also allows for multilingual labeling, simplifying entry into multiple territories simultaneously.

In summary, the 350ml PET juice Korean low sugar yuzu juice drink solves the dual need for authentic flavor and reduced sugar. Its packaging and formulation are engineered for global logistics, while its taste profile captures the imagination of adventurous consumers. For importers and distributors ready to capitalize on the citrus juice trend, this product represents a low-risk, high-potential addition to any beverage portfolio.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 350ml pet bottle. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

Tray (24 bottles)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

Box (24 bottles)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 bottles)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 bottles)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Bottles185013210
24 Bottles168812010
24 Bottles14509610
12 Bottles280020010
12 Bottles145010410
12 Bottles9807210

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us