ACMFOOD Fruit Juice Low Sugar Green Grape PET bottle 350ml (11.8 Fl Oz)

350ml PET bottle Korean low sugar green grape juice drink for wholesale and OEM. Refreshing green grape flavor with reduced sugar. Ideal for convenience stores, vending, and export. Custom branding available.

  • Low Sugar
Customize packaging

Overview

Distributors and importers face a common challenge: how to offer a fruit beverage that appeals to modern consumers without compromising on taste or shelf stability. The answer lies in a product that combines Korean-style formulation with reduced sugar content—a growing demand across global markets.

Enter the 350ml PET juice Korean low sugar green grape juice drink. This beverage is engineered to meet the rising preference for lighter, more natural-tasting options. Manufactured in a state-of-the-art facility, it delivers consistent quality and scalability for private label programs.

Korean-Inspired Formulation for Global Palates

Korean beverages have gained international recognition for their balanced sweetness and clean profiles. This drink captures that essence with a green grape base that is both familiar and exotic. The low sugar formulation does not mean compromised flavor—instead, it enhances the natural tartness of green grapes, creating a crisp finish.

For OEM partners, this means a product that stands out on crowded shelves. The Korean low sugar green grape drink can be customized with your branding, allowing you to tap into the Asian-inspired trend without R&D investment. Production capacity supports bulk orders with rapid turnaround.

Practical Packaging for Modern Distribution

The 350ml PET bottle is designed for convenience and durability. PET offers shatter resistance and lightweight properties, reducing shipping costs compared to glass. The 350ml size is ideal for on-the-go consumption—fitting vending machines, convenience store coolers, and foodservice channels.

This packaging also supports extended shelf life when stored properly. The resealable cap ensures product freshness after opening. For exporters, the PET bottle complies with international shipping standards, minimizing breakage risks.

Market Opportunity and Consumer Demand

Low sugar beverages are no longer a niche—they are a mainstream expectation. Data shows that 60% of global consumers actively seek reduced sugar options. By adding this green grape juice drink to your portfolio, you address a key pain point while offering a unique flavor profile that differentiates from apple and orange juices.

Our production facility maintains certifications for quality control, including HACCP and ISO standards. We provide full traceability from raw material sourcing to final packaging. Contact us to discuss private labeling, co-packing, or wholesale distribution.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 350ml pet bottle. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

Tray (24 bottles)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

Box (24 bottles)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 bottles)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 bottles)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Bottles185013210
24 Bottles168812010
24 Bottles14509610
12 Bottles280020010
12 Bottles145010410
12 Bottles9807210

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us