ACMFOOD Fruit Juice Tamarind Alu-can 330ml (11.2 Fl Oz)

11.16 Fl Oz ACM Fresh Tamarind Juice is a specialty fruit beverage developed for export markets that value distinctive sweet–sour flavor profiles and stable formulation performance. Manufactured by ACM Beverage in Vietnam, this product is designed for OEM/ODM buyers and private label brands seeking portfolio differentiation beyond mainstream fruit juices.

  • Ready-to-Drink
Customize packaging

Overview

Ingredient Direction and Sensory Structure

The formulation of 11.16 fl oz ACM fresh tamarind juice emphasizes controlled acidity, balanced sweetness, and a clean finish. Tamarind naturally delivers a sharp sour note; therefore, ACM focuses on flavor calibration to ensure drinkability without overpowering intensity.

The juice can be produced using tamarind concentrate or processed tamarind extract, depending on sourcing strategy and target price positioning. Moreover, solids management and color stabilization are carefully controlled to maintain uniform appearance and mouthfeel throughout shelf life.

As a result, the product remains stable during long-distance transportation and extended storage periods.

Market Function and Commercial Application

Portfolio Expansion SKU

Tamarind juice is often used as a complementary product rather than a core volume driver. This 11.16 fl oz ACM fresh tamarind juice is suitable for:

  • Private label tropical or regional juice lines

  • Importers targeting Asian and Middle Eastern retail channels

  • Foodservice and specialty beverage distributors

  • Brand portfolios seeking flavor diversification

The 11.16 fl oz can format aligns with international single-serve standards and supports efficient retail placement.

Regulatory-Neutral Positioning

The product is positioned strictly as a beverage for refreshment and flavor enjoyment. Consequently, no nutritional or functional claims are applied, simplifying compliance across multiple regulatory environments.

OEM / ODM Customization Scope

Formula Adjustment Options

ACM Beverage provides full OEM/ODM flexibility, including:

  • Regular, low sugar, and very low sugar formulations

  • No added sugar options where applicable

  • Sweetener alternatives such as stevia or monk fruit upon request

  • Adjustable sourness and flavor intensity

This allows buyers to tailor the tamarind profile to regional taste preferences without altering packaging formats.

Private Label and Certification Support

ACM supports private label development with multilingual labeling, artwork adaptation, and export documentation. Manufacturing complies with international standards including ISO 22000, HACCP, GMP, and FDA where required. Halal and Vegan production options are available depending on destination markets.

Packaging Logic and Shelf Stability

Aluminum cans protect the juice from light and oxygen exposure. Therefore, 11.16 fl oz ACM fresh tamarind juice maintains flavor consistency and color stability throughout logistics and storage.

Cans also provide advantages in stacking strength, transportation efficiency, and recyclability, supporting modern export and sustainability requirements.

Manufacturing Capability and Export Readiness

Produced in Vietnam, ACM Beverage operates scalable production lines with strict quality control and full traceability. Each batch follows standardized processing parameters to ensure repeatability and supply reliability.

As a result, this product is suitable for long-term OEM/ODM cooperation and recurring export orders.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 330ml alu-can standard. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us