ACMFOOD Fruit Juice Mango Alu-can 330ml (11.2 Fl Oz)

11.16 Fl Oz ACM Fresh Mango Juice Can is produced using mango juice concentrate or NFC-based formulation, depending on market requirements. As a result, the beverage delivers a clear mango flavor with balanced sweetness and acidity. Moreover, ACM Beverage supports full OEM/ODM and private label programs. Manufactured in Vietnam, the product is export-ready for international beverage distribution.

  • Ready-to-Drink
Customize packaging

Overview

Product Information

Market Positioning and Sensory Profile

Market Role and Global Buyer Suitability

Mango juice remains one of the most in-demand tropical juice categories across the USA, EU, Middle East, and Asia. Therefore, this fresh mango juice can 11.16 fl oz is suitable for importers, distributors, and private label brands seeking a stable mango juice SKU with wide market acceptance. The 11.16 fl oz can size fits retail shelves, foodservice outlets, and vending channels. As a result, buyers can position this product as a core offering or as an expansion SKU within tropical juice portfolios.

Ingredient Strategy and Mouthfeel

ACM Beverage formulates this product using mango as the primary ingredient, with processing options based on concentrate or NFC juice systems. The formulation is designed to preserve a recognizable mango profile while maintaining consistency across production batches. Consequently, the beverage offers a smooth liquid texture with uniform color and clarity. The flavor profile remains stable during storage, supporting reliable performance in export supply chains.

Functional Positioning (Regulatory-Safe)

Refreshment-Oriented Beverage Profile

This product is positioned for refreshment, delivering a clean mango taste without making health or nutritional claims. Therefore, it fits a wide range of consumption occasions across different markets.

Product Stability and Shelf Performance

The formulation prioritizes flavor retention, visual stability, and consistency. As a result, the fresh mango juice can 11.16 fl oz maintains quality during long-distance transportation and extended shelf storage.

OEM / ODM Customization and Export Capability

Customization Options for Private Label Programs

ACM Beverage provides comprehensive OEM/ODM flexibility, including:

  • Sugar options: regular, low sugar, very low sugar, no added sugar

  • Optional sweeteners: stevia, monk fruit, subject to regulatory approval

  • Adjustment of mango flavor intensity and juice concentration

Therefore, buyers can adapt the product to regional taste preferences while maintaining formulation stability.

Manufacturing Standards and Export Readiness

All production takes place in Vietnam using standardized manufacturing systems to ensure batch consistency and traceability. ACM Beverage supports private label development with multilingual labeling and export documentation. Manufacturing complies with ISO 22000, HACCP, GMP, and FDA requirements where applicable. Halal and Vegan options are available upon request.

Packaging Advantage of 11.16 Fl Oz Aluminum Can

The 11.16 fl oz aluminum can protects the beverage from light and oxygen exposure. As a result, it supports extended shelf life and stable flavor quality. The can format also improves stacking efficiency, reduces logistics risk, and aligns with recyclability expectations in global markets.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 330ml alu-can standard. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans340024010
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans214214010
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us