ACMFOOD Fruit Juice Guava PET bottle 330ml (11.2 Fl Oz)

11.16 Fl Oz ACM Fresh Guava Juice is developed as a tropical juice solution for international markets where guava flavor is familiar, approachable, and commercially proven. Produced by ACM Beverage in Vietnam, this product is designed for importers and private label brands seeking a reliable guava juice SKU with strong export compatibility and flexible customization options.

  • Ready-to-Drink
Customize packaging

Overview

PRODUCT INFORMATION

Guava is widely appreciated for its mild sweetness, light aroma, and smooth mouthfeel. This 11.16 fl oz ACM fresh guava juice captures those characteristics through a carefully balanced formulation using guava juice concentrate or NFC-based systems, depending on customer and regulatory requirements.

Instead of an overly intense or artificial taste, the juice delivers a clean and rounded guava profile. As a result, it performs well across different consumer groups, from mass retail buyers to foodservice channels. The liquid texture remains smooth and uniform, while the color stays visually stable throughout shelf life.

Commercial Applications and Market Fit

Versatile Juice for Global Distribution

Guava juice continues to be a strong-selling category in Asia, the Middle East, Latin America, and selected EU markets. Therefore, this 11.16 fl oz ACM fresh guava juice is suitable for:

  • Retail supermarket chains

  • Convenience stores and vending systems

  • HoReCa and foodservice distribution

  • Private label juice portfolios

The 11.16 fl oz can size aligns well with single-serve consumption habits and international retail standards.

Neutral Positioning for Flexible Branding

This product is intentionally positioned without functional or medical claims. As a result, buyers can brand it as a daily refreshment juice, a tropical fruit drink, or an affordable core SKU within a broader juice lineup. This neutral positioning simplifies market entry and regulatory compliance.

OEM / ODM Customization Capabilities

Formula Adaptation

ACM Beverage supports extensive OEM/ODM customization to meet different market expectations:

  • Adjustable sugar levels: standard, reduced sugar, or no added sugar

  • Optional sweetener solutions such as stevia or monk fruit

  • Control over guava intensity, aroma strength, and juice percentage

Therefore, private label buyers can tailor the product without compromising stability or production consistency.

Labeling and Export Support

ACM provides full assistance for private label development, including multilingual labeling, ingredient list customization, and export documentation. The manufacturing process complies with international food safety standards such as HACCP, ISO 22000, GMP, and FDA where applicable. Halal and Vegan production options are available upon request.

Packaging Format and Shelf Performance

The aluminum can format helps protect the juice from light exposure and oxidation. As a result, the 11.16 fl oz fresh guava juice maintains flavor integrity during long-distance shipping and extended storage. In addition, cans offer logistical efficiency, easy stacking, and high recyclability, making them suitable for modern distribution systems.

Manufacturing Origin and Reliability

Produced in Vietnam, ACM Beverage combines cost efficiency with scalable production capacity. Each batch follows strict quality control procedures to ensure flavor consistency, visual stability, and traceability. This makes the product a dependable option for long-term supply contracts and repeat orders.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 330ml pet bottle. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

Tray (24 bottles)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

Box (24 bottles)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 bottles)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 bottles)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Bottles185013210
24 Bottles168812010
24 Bottles14509610
12 Bottles280020010
12 Bottles145010410
12 Bottles9807210

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us