ACMFOOD Topping Strawberry Alu-can slim 250ml (8.5 Fl Oz)

Premium ready-to-drink strawberry bubble tea with authentic popping boba pearls in convenient 250ml Au-can slim packaging. Experience authentic Taiwanese bubble tea traditions with real strawberry flavor and signature bursting boba texture, perfect for retail, food service, and private label applications.

  • Ready-to-Drink
Customize packaging

Overview

 

Premium Bubble Tea Drink Experience

The strawberry bubble tea with popping boba represents a premium ready-to-drink beverage solution that combines authentic Taiwanese bubble tea traditions with modern convenience. This 250ml canned format delivers a complete bubble tea experience with real strawberry flavor and signature popping boba pearls that burst with fruity intensity. Perfect for retail shelves, convenience stores, and beverage distributors seeking authentic Asian-inspired drinks with mass appeal.

Natural Bubble Tea Drink Ingredients

Our strawberry bubble tea formulation features carefully selected ingredients that maintain beverage quality while ensuring consistent taste profile. The base combines premium tea extracts with natural strawberry flavorings, balanced sweetness, and authentic popping boba pearls that retain their texture throughout the canning process. Each component undergoes rigorous quality control to meet international beverage standards, with particular attention to the tea-based drink formulations that define this category.

The popping boba pearls are specially formulated to withstand the canning process while maintaining their signature burst texture. These juice-filled spheres release authentic strawberry flavor when consumed, creating the multi-textural experience that defines premium bubble tea. The 250ml Au-can slim packaging preserves both the tea’s freshness and the boba’s texture, ensuring consumers receive the complete bubble tea experience in convenient canned format.

Functional Bubble Tea Drink Benefits

This ready-to-drink bubble tea solution offers multiple functional advantages for both consumers and beverage businesses:

  • Complete Bubble Tea Experience: Delivers authentic bubble tea with popping boba in convenient canned format
  • Consistent Quality: Standardized formulation ensures uniform taste and texture across production batches
  • Shelf-Stable Convenience: No preparation required – ready to consume anytime, anywhere
  • Retail Optimization: 250ml Au-can slim design maximizes shelf visibility and consumer appeal
  • Scalable Production: Suitable for private label and OEM beverage manufacturing at various volumes

The functional benefits extend to business applications, particularly for companies seeking to enter or expand in the growing bubble tea market without developing formulations from scratch.

Commercial Bubble Tea Drink Applications

This strawberry bubble tea with popping boba serves multiple commercial applications across different market segments:

  • Retail Distribution: Perfect for supermarkets, convenience stores, and specialty Asian markets
  • Food Service: Suitable for restaurants, cafes, and bubble tea shops as ready-to-serve option
  • Vending Operations: Canned format ideal for beverage vending machines in offices, schools, and public spaces
  • Event Catering: Convenient single-serve option for parties, conferences, and special events
  • Export Markets: Shelf-stable canned format facilitates international distribution to markets demanding authentic Asian beverages

The product’s versatility makes it suitable for both established bubble tea markets and emerging regions discovering this beverage category. The canned format addresses logistical challenges while maintaining the essential characteristics that define authentic bubble tea.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 250ml alu-can slim. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans214214010
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us