ACMFOOD Topping Grape Alu-can slim 250ml (8.5 Fl Oz)

Premium ready-to-drink grape bubble tea with popping boba pearls, offering authentic flavor and convenient format for retail, food service, and private label applications worldwide.

  • Ready-to-Drink
Customize packaging

Overview

Premium Bubble Tea Experience

The grape bubble tea with popping boba represents the evolution of traditional bubble tea into a convenient, ready-to-drink format. This innovative beverage combines the refreshing taste of grape with the exciting texture of popping boba pearls, creating a multisensory drinking experience that appeals to modern consumers seeking both flavor and fun in their beverages.

As part of the growing tea juice drink category, this product bridges the gap between traditional tea beverages and contemporary flavor innovations. The 250ml can format makes it ideal for retail distribution, vending machines, and on-the-go consumption while maintaining the authentic bubble tea experience that has captivated markets worldwide.

Flavor-Forward Beverage Formula

Our premium bubble tea features a carefully balanced formula that delivers authentic grape flavor without overwhelming sweetness. The natural grape essence is complemented by premium tea extracts, creating a harmonious blend that satisfies both tea enthusiasts and fruit beverage lovers. The popping boba pearls add bursts of grape flavor with each sip, enhancing the overall drinking experience.

  • Natural Grape Flavor: Derived from premium grape concentrates for authentic taste
  • Tea Base: High-quality tea extracts providing subtle bitterness and aroma
  • Popping Boba: Specially formulated pearls that burst with grape flavor
  • Balanced Sweetness: Optimized sugar content for broad consumer appeal
  • Shelf-Stable Formula: Maintains quality and texture throughout shelf life

Modern Beverage Applications

This ready-to-drink bubble tea is designed for diverse consumption occasions and market applications. From retail shelves to food service establishments, the product adapts to various commercial environments while delivering consistent quality and consumer satisfaction.

Retail Applications: Perfect for supermarkets, convenience stores, and specialty beverage retailers seeking to capitalize on the growing bubble tea trend. The eye-catching packaging and convenient format make it an attractive impulse purchase for consumers exploring new beverage experiences.

Food Service Integration: Ideal for cafes, restaurants, and bubble tea shops looking to expand their beverage offerings without the complexity of traditional bubble tea preparation. The ready-to-drink format reduces preparation time while maintaining the authentic bubble tea experience customers expect.

Vending & Distribution: The 250ml can format is optimized for vending machines, office distribution, and institutional settings where convenience and quality are equally important. The product’s stability and consistent performance make it suitable for various temperature environments.

Commercial Beverage Solutions

For businesses seeking to enter or expand in the bubble tea market, this premium beverage offers a turnkey solution with multiple advantages. The product is designed for scalability and market adaptation, supporting both established brands and new market entrants.

Private Label Opportunities: Available for private label bubble tea branding with customizable packaging options. Businesses can leverage the growing bubble tea trend while maintaining their brand identity and market positioning. The product’s quality and consumer appeal provide a strong foundation for brand development and market penetration.

OEM Manufacturing: Our production capabilities support custom formulations, flavor variations, and packaging specifications. Whether developing new bubble tea varieties or adapting existing formulas for specific markets, our manufacturing expertise ensures consistent quality and production efficiency.

Market Adaptation: The formula can be adjusted for regional preferences, including sweetness levels, tea strength, and boba texture. This flexibility allows brands to tailor the product to specific market demands while maintaining the core bubble tea experience that drives consumer interest.

The commercial beverage solution represents more than just a drink – it’s a complete offering for businesses seeking to capitalize on one of the beverage industry’s most dynamic segments. With its combination of authentic flavor, convenient format, and commercial flexibility, this product offers opportunities for growth and innovation in the competitive beverage market.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 250ml alu-can slim. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans214214010
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us