ACMFOOD Topping Peach Alu-can slim 250ml (8.5 Fl Oz)

Premium ready-to-drink peach bubble tea with authentic tea flavor, natural peach essence, and signature popping boba pearls. This 250ml canned beverage delivers the complete bubble tea experience with convenient single-serve format, perfect for retail, food service, and on-the-go consumption.

  • Ready-to-Drink
Customize packaging

Overview

 

 

Premium Peach Bubble Tea Experience

The peach bubble tea with popping boba represents a premium ready-to-drink beverage that combines authentic Asian tea culture with modern convenience. This innovative product delivers the complete bubble tea experience in a convenient 250ml format, featuring real tea leaves, natural peach flavor, and signature popping boba pearls that burst with fruity juice. Perfect for consumers seeking authentic bubble tea flavors without the need for specialized preparation, this beverage offers a refreshing alternative to traditional soft drinks and juice products.

Natural Peach Bubble Tea Ingredients

Our premium peach bubble tea formulation begins with carefully selected tea leaves that undergo proper brewing and extraction to capture authentic tea flavor. The natural peach essence is derived from high-quality peach concentrates and natural flavorings, creating a balanced sweetness that complements the tea base without overwhelming the palate. The signature popping boba pearls are made from seaweed extract and fruit juice, providing a unique textural experience with each burst of flavor. This combination of premium ingredients ensures consistent quality and authentic taste in every can.

Key ingredient highlights include:

  • Authentic brewed tea leaves for genuine tea flavor
  • Natural peach flavoring derived from real fruit sources
  • Popping boba pearls with fruit juice centers
  • Balanced sweetness level suitable for Asian and international markets
  • No artificial colors or preservatives in the base formulation

Functional Bubble Tea Benefits

Beyond its delightful taste and texture, this peach bubble tea offers several functional benefits that appeal to modern consumers. The tea base provides natural antioxidants and mild caffeine content, offering a gentle energy boost without the intensity of traditional energy drinks. The popping boba pearls add an interactive element to the drinking experience, making this beverage particularly appealing to younger demographics and those seeking novel food experiences. The convenient ready-to-drink format makes authentic bubble tea accessible in retail environments, offices, and on-the-go consumption scenarios.

The beverage’s functional advantages extend to various consumption occasions:

  • Afternoon refreshment with mild caffeine content
  • Social gatherings and parties with interactive boba pearls
  • Office environments as an alternative to coffee and soda
  • Retail settings where consumers seek novel beverage experiences
  • Asian cuisine pairings and cultural food experiences

Bubble Tea Consumption Scenarios

This premium peach bubble tea is designed for diverse consumption scenarios across multiple market segments. In retail environments, it serves as an eye-catching novelty product that attracts consumers interested in Asian food trends and unique beverage experiences. For food service establishments, it offers a convenient bubble tea solution without the need for specialized equipment or preparation training. The 250ml can format is particularly suitable for single-serve consumption, making it ideal for convenience stores, vending machines, and grab-and-go retail locations.

The beverage naturally complements various food categories, including:

  • Asian cuisine and fusion restaurants
  • Dessert shops and sweet treat establishments
  • Cafes seeking to expand their beverage offerings
  • Specialty food retailers focusing on international products
  • Event catering and party service providers

For businesses interested in expanding their tea-based beverage offerings, this peach bubble tea represents a market-ready product with strong consumer appeal. The combination of authentic flavor, unique texture, and convenient format addresses multiple consumer needs while offering distinct differentiation from conventional beverage options.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 250ml alu-can slim. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans214214010
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us