ACMFOOD Topping Pineapple Alu-can slim 250ml (8.5 Fl Oz)

Premium 250ml pineapple bubble tea featuring natural pineapple flavor, premium tea extract, and delightful popping boba that bursts with juice. This ready-to-drink canned beverage offers an authentic bubble tea experience with convenient portability and consistent quality for retail and foodservice applications.

  • Ready-to-Drink
Customize packaging

Overview

 

 

Premium Pineapple Bubble Tea Experience

The pineapple bubble tea with popping boba represents a premium beverage innovation that combines tropical pineapple flavor with the delightful texture of bursting juice pearls. This 250ml ready-to-drink format delivers an authentic bubble tea experience in a convenient canned package, perfect for modern consumers seeking refreshing and unique beverage options. The product features a balanced blend of natural pineapple essence and premium tea extract, creating a harmonious flavor profile that appeals to both traditional bubble tea enthusiasts and new consumers exploring this popular beverage category.

Natural Pineapple Bubble Tea Ingredients

Our pineapple bubble tea formulation prioritizes quality ingredients and natural flavor profiles. The beverage begins with carefully selected tea leaves that undergo optimal brewing to extract their characteristic aroma and subtle tannins. This tea base is then complemented by natural pineapple flavor derived from real fruit extracts, ensuring authentic tropical notes without artificial aftertaste. The signature popping boba components are crafted using advanced encapsulation technology that preserves fresh juice within thin, edible membranes that burst upon consumption. Each can contains precisely calibrated ratios of tea infusion, pineapple flavoring, and popping pearls to guarantee consistent quality and enjoyment with every serving.

Functional Bubble Tea Benefits

Beyond its appealing taste and texture, this pineapple bubble tea offers several functional beverage benefits. The tea component provides natural antioxidants and mild caffeine content for gentle energy support, while the pineapple elements contribute natural fruit compounds. The popping boba adds an interactive sensory dimension that enhances the drinking experience through texture variation and flavor bursts. This combination creates a multi-sensory beverage that satisfies both thirst and the desire for engaging consumption moments.

The product’s 250ml portion size represents an ideal serving for individual enjoyment, making it suitable for various consumption occasions from quick refreshment to deliberate indulgence.

Refreshing Bubble Tea Applications

This pineapple bubble tea with popping boba serves multiple applications across different consumption scenarios. For retail environments, it functions as an eye-catching ready-to-drink option within the tea juice drink category, appealing to consumers seeking convenient premium beverages. In foodservice settings, it can be served chilled as a standalone refreshment or incorporated into beverage menus as a signature item. The product also works well for special events, gatherings, and occasions where unique beverage offerings enhance the overall experience. Its canned format ensures portability and shelf stability while maintaining the essential characteristics of freshly prepared bubble tea.

Private Label Bubble Tea Solutions

For businesses seeking customized beverage offerings, this pineapple bubble tea represents an excellent foundation for private label development. Our manufacturing capabilities allow for flexible adaptation of flavor profiles, sweetness levels, and functional additions to meet specific market requirements. The popping boba technology can be customized with different juice fillings to create unique product variations. We support comprehensive private label services including recipe development, packaging design, and production scaling to help brands establish distinctive positions within the competitive bubble tea market. This approach enables partners to leverage growing consumer interest in bubble tea while maintaining quality standards and production efficiency.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 250ml alu-can slim. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans340024010
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans214214010
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us