ACMFOOD Fruit Juice Soursop Alu-can 330ml (11.2 Fl Oz)

11.16 fl oz can ACM fresh soursop juice manufactured in Vietnam for OEM/ODM and private label export, offering stable flavor, flexible sugar options, and can packaging.

  • Ready-to-Drink
Customize packaging

Overview

Product Definition and Supply Context

11.16 Fl Oz Can ACM Fresh Soursop Juice is a tropical fruit beverage formulated for export markets that require stable taste delivery, controlled sweetness, and flexible OEM/ODM execution. Developed and manufactured by ACM Beverage in Vietnam, this product is positioned for private label programs and distributor portfolios targeting niche tropical juice categories.

Soursop juice serves a specific role in beverage assortments. Unlike mainstream citrus products, it functions as a differentiation SKU, often used to extend brand portfolios in Asia, the Middle East, and selected Western markets.

Raw Material Strategy and Flavor Structure

The formulation of 11.16 fl oz can ACM fresh soursop juice focuses on preserving the fruit’s characteristic creamy-acid balance while maintaining processing stability. The flavor profile is smooth and moderately acidic, with a soft tropical aroma rather than sharp citrus notes.

Depending on sourcing strategy and target pricing, the juice can be produced using soursop puree or concentrate-based solutions. Moreover, ACM controls fiber dispersion and color consistency to ensure uniform mouthfeel and appearance across batches.

As a result, the product delivers a consistent sensory experience even after extended storage and long export transit cycles.

Market Role and Buyer Application

Portfolio Differentiation SKU

Soursop juice is not positioned as a high-volume commodity. Instead, 11.16 fl oz can ACM fresh soursop juice supports:

  • Private label differentiation strategies

  • Tropical fruit juice series expansion

  • Regional import programs focusing on exotic flavors

  • Foodservice and specialty retail distribution

The 11.16 fl oz can format aligns with single-serve consumption and international retail shelf standards.

Regulatory-Neutral Beverage Positioning

The product is positioned strictly for refreshment and flavor enjoyment. Therefore, no nutritional, medical, or functional health claims are applied, allowing smoother regulatory adaptation across multiple markets.

OEM / ODM Customization Framework

Formula and Sensory Adjustment

ACM Beverage provides full OEM/ODM flexibility, including:

  • Regular, low sugar, and very low sugar options

  • No added sugar formulations where applicable

  • Sweetener alternatives such as stevia or monk fruit upon request

  • Adjustable soursop intensity and acidity balance

This allows buyers to adapt the product to regional taste expectations without changing packaging formats.

Private Label and Compliance Support

ACM supports complete private label execution, including multilingual labeling, artwork adaptation, and export documentation. Production follows recognized international standards such as ISO 22000, HACCP, GMP, and FDA compliance when required. Halal and Vegan certifications are available depending on destination markets.

Packaging Logic and Distribution Performance

Aluminum cans provide effective protection against light and oxygen exposure. Consequently, 11.16 fl oz can ACM fresh soursop juice maintains flavor stability and visual consistency throughout storage and logistics.

Cans also improve transportation efficiency, stacking strength, and recyclability, which supports modern export and sustainability requirements.

Manufacturing Capability and Export Readiness

Produced in Vietnam, ACM Beverage operates scalable production lines with defined quality control checkpoints and raw material traceability. Each batch follows standardized processing parameters to ensure repeatability and supply reliability.

Therefore, this product is suitable for long-term OEM/ODM cooperation, recurring orders, and regional expansion strategies.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 330ml alu-can standard. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us