ACMFOOD Fruit Juice Pineapple Alu-can 330ml (11.2 Fl Oz)

11.16 Fl Oz ACM Fresh Pineapple Juice is a tropical fruit beverage designed for export-oriented distribution and private label development. Produced by ACM Beverage in Vietnam, this product focuses on formulation stability, consistent flavor delivery, and scalable OEM/ODM manufacturing for international buyers.

Pineapple juice holds strong demand across Asia, the Middle East, and Western markets. Therefore, this SKU is positioned as both a core offering and a portfolio expansion option for importers and beverage brands.

  • Ready-to-Drink
Customize packaging

Overview

Ingredient Direction and Sensory Characteristics

The formulation of 11.16 fl oz ACM fresh pineapple juice highlights a clear tropical aroma with a naturally bright acidity profile. The taste remains clean and well-balanced, avoiding excessive sweetness or fermented notes that can affect consumer acceptance.

ACM can produce the juice using pineapple juice concentrate or NFC-based solutions, depending on market positioning and cost structure. Moreover, strict control of color consistency and aroma stability ensures uniform quality throughout the product’s shelf life.

As a result, the juice maintains sensory reliability even during long-distance export and extended storage.

Market Role and Commercial Applications

Global Beverage Category Fit

Pineapple juice is widely used across multiple consumption occasions. This 11.16 fl oz ACM fresh pineapple juice is suitable for:

  • Retail private label programs

  • Distributor-led import portfolios

  • Convenience and travel retail channels

  • Foodservice and hospitality supply

The 11.16 fl oz can size aligns with international single-serve standards, making it easy to integrate into existing product ranges.

Regulatory-Friendly Positioning

The product is positioned strictly as a beverage for refreshment and flavor enjoyment. Therefore, it avoids health or nutritional claims, allowing smoother regulatory approval across diverse markets.

OEM / ODM Customization Capabilities

Formula Adaptation

ACM Beverage provides flexible OEM/ODM options, including:

  • Regular, low sugar, or very low sugar formulations

  • No added sugar versions where applicable

  • Optional use of alternative sweeteners upon request

  • Adjustable pineapple intensity and acidity balance

This approach enables buyers to tailor the product to regional taste preferences while maintaining production efficiency.

Private Label and Compliance Support

ACM supports private label development with multilingual labeling, export documentation, and packaging adaptation. Production follows international food safety standards such as ISO 22000, HACCP, GMP, and FDA compliance when required. Halal and Vegan options are available depending on target markets.

Packaging Efficiency and Shelf Life

Aluminum cans protect the juice from light and oxygen exposure. Consequently, 11.16 fl oz ACM fresh pineapple juice maintains flavor clarity and color stability throughout logistics and storage.

Cans also provide advantages in stacking efficiency, transportation durability, and recycling compatibility, which supports modern distribution and sustainability expectations.

Manufacturing Reliability and Export Readiness

Manufactured in Vietnam, ACM Beverage operates modern processing lines with consistent batch control and full traceability. Each production run follows defined quality protocols to ensure product uniformity and export compliance.

Therefore, this pineapple juice is suitable for repeat orders, private label scaling, and long-term supply partnerships.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 330ml alu-can standard. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us