ACMFOOD Fruit Juice Orange Alu-can 330ml (11.2 Fl Oz)

11.16 Fl Oz ACM Fresh Orange Juice is a core citrus beverage developed for international distribution, private label programs, and long-term OEM/ODM partnerships. Manufactured by ACM Beverage in Vietnam, this product focuses on flavor consistency, export stability, and flexible customization rather than short-term consumer trends.

Orange juice remains one of the most universally accepted fruit beverages worldwide. Therefore, this product is positioned as a dependable, high-volume SKU suitable for both developed and emerging markets.

  • Ready-to-Drink
Customize packaging

Overview

Flavor Profile and Formulation Approach

The formulation of 11.16 fl oz ACM fresh orange juice emphasizes a balanced citrus taste with natural acidity and a clean finish. Instead of excessive sweetness or sharp bitterness, the flavor profile stays smooth and approachable, making it suitable for daily consumption.

Depending on market needs, the juice can be produced using orange juice concentrate or NFC-based solutions. Moreover, ACM controls color stability and aroma retention to ensure the product remains visually and sensorially consistent throughout its shelf life.

As a result, the juice performs well across multiple climates and distribution conditions, including long-distance sea freight.

Market Positioning and Commercial Use

Broad International Appeal

Orange juice is a staple category in retail and foodservice channels. This 11.16 fl oz ACM fresh orange juice is suitable for:

  • Supermarket and hypermarket private labels

  • Convenience stores and vending machines

  • HoReCa and airline catering supply

  • Distributor-led import programs

The 11.16 fl oz can format aligns with single-serve consumption habits and global retail standards.

Neutral Claims for Regulatory Flexibility

The product is positioned strictly as a beverage, without nutritional or medical claims. Consequently, it allows buyers to adapt marketing messages easily while simplifying regulatory approval in different countries.

OEM / ODM Customization Options

Formula Customization

ACM Beverage offers flexible OEM/ODM solutions, including:

  • Adjustable sweetness levels (standard or reduced sugar)

  • Optional use of alternative sweeteners upon request

  • Custom control of juice content, acidity, and citrus aroma

This flexibility enables private label brands to differentiate their orange juice while maintaining production efficiency.

Packaging and Label Development

ACM supports full private label services, from can design to multilingual packaging layouts. Export documentation, compliance support, and barcode integration are provided to facilitate smooth international distribution.

All production follows recognized food safety standards such as HACCP, ISO 22000, GMP, and FDA where required. Halal and Vegan options are available based on target market requirements.

Packaging Performance and Shelf Stability

Aluminum cans offer strong protection against light and oxygen exposure. Therefore, 11.16 fl oz ACM fresh orange juice maintains its flavor integrity, color stability, and carbonation-free freshness throughout transportation and storage.

In addition, cans provide logistical advantages, including efficient palletization, durability during shipping, and high recyclability.

Manufacturing Strength and Supply Reliability

Produced in Vietnam, ACM Beverage combines modern processing technology with scalable manufacturing capacity. Each production batch undergoes quality control checks to ensure uniform taste, safety compliance, and traceability.

This makes the product suitable for repeat orders, seasonal demand peaks, and long-term supply agreements.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 330ml alu-can standard. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us