ACMFOOD Sparkling Drink Coconut Original Alu-can sleek 320ml (10.8 Fl Oz)

We’ve taken our finest all-natural single-source, young, fresh, green coconut water and made it sparkle! Enjoy all the fun of fizz with no added sugar and no artificial flavours, colours or preservatives. A natural source of hydration infused with natural kola flavour and absolutely no nasties. ACM FOOD Sparkling Coconut Water Drink is the perfect better-for-you alternative to regular soft drinks.

Customize packaging

Overview

ACM Sparkling young coconut 320ml Original

  • 100% pure natural coconut water
  • ALWAYS from fresh coconut water – never from frozen
  • Gluten-free
  • No added sugar, fat free
  • Five key naturally occurring electrolytes for hydration – calcium, magnesium, phosphorus, sodium and potassium
  • High in potassium
  • Nature’s sports drink
  • Bentre’s best tasting coconut water

– INGREDIENT:
Coconut water (50%), carbonated water, sugar, malic acid, potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate.
– INSTRUCTIONS FOR USE:
Drink Delta Coco coconut sparkling water every day helps to replenish energy, replenish minerals, strengthen the immune system.
– STORAGE INSTRUCTIONS: 
The product should be stored in a cool, clean, and dry place, out of direct sunlight, heat, and oxidizers. Once the package is opened, use up contents fully.
– HIGHLIGHTS FEATURE
Fresh pure flavor product from the Mekong delta. Sparkling coconut water is made from fresh coconuts, canned in the day by modern equipments. Product is the choice of smart consumers.

Introducing ACM Sparkling Young Coconut Water 320ml Original

Are you tired of drinking plain water and looking for a refreshing alternative? Look no further than ACM Sparkling Young Coconut Water! This delicious beverage is made from fresh coconuts, providing a natural and healthy option for hydration.

Product Features

ACM Sparkling Coconut Water comes in a variety of sizes and packaging options to suit your needs. You can choose from 250ml or 330ml aluminum cans, 290ml glass bottles, 250ml or 350ml PET bottles, or 1000ml paper boxes. The sleek and modern design of the packaging makes it easy to carry around and enjoy on-the-go.

One of the key features of this product is that it is made from fresh coconuts, not from concentrate. This means that you are getting the purest form of coconut water without any added preservatives or artificial flavors. It is also gluten-free and has no added sugar, making it a healthier option compared to other sugary drinks.

Pros

Made from fresh coconuts
No added preservatives or artificial flavors
Gluten-free and no added sugar
Comes in a variety of sizes and packaging options
High in potassium and electrolytes for hydration
Nature’s sports drink

Conclusion

In conclusion, ACM Sparkling Young Coconut Water 320ml Original is a great choice for those looking for a refreshing and healthy alternative to plain water. Its natural ingredients and various packaging options make it a versatile beverage for any occasion. However, some may find the taste too sweet and it may not be readily available in all areas. Overall, we highly recommend giving this product a try and experiencing the benefits of nature’s sports drink.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 320ml alu-can sleek. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 320ml (Sleek)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 320ml (Sleek)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 320ml (Sleek)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 320ml (Sleek)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us