ACMFOOD Sparkling Drink Coconut Peach Alu-can sleek 320ml (10.8 Fl Oz)

We’ve taken our finest all-natural single-source, young, fresh, green coconut water and made it sparkle! Enjoy all the fun of fizz with no added sugar and no artificial flavours, colours or preservatives. A natural source of hydration infused with natural kola flavour and absolutely no nasties. ACM FOOD Sparkling Coconut Water Drink is the perfect better-for-you alternative to regular soft drinks.

Customize packaging

Overview

ACM Sparkling coconut 320ml Peach flavor

Introduction

Coconut water has become a popular beverage choice for its refreshing taste and numerous health benefits. With the rise in demand, many brands have emerged in the market offering different variations of coconut water. One such brand is ACM FOOD Beverage Supplier, known for their high-quality and natural products. In this review, we will be focusing on their best-selling product – the 320ml ACM Sparkling coconut water Peach flavor.

Product Brand

ACM FOOD Beverage Supplier is a trusted name in the food and beverage industry, known for their commitment to providing natural and healthy products. Their coconut water is sourced from fresh coconuts in Vietnam, ensuring the highest quality and freshness. The company also offers OEM and ODM services, making it a popular choice for private label products.

Product Features

The 320ml ACM Sparkling coconut water Peach flavor stands out among other coconut water brands due to its unique features. Let’s take a closer look at what makes this product special.

Fresh Coconut Water

Unlike some brands that use frozen coconut water, ACM uses only fresh coconut water in their product. This ensures that the drink retains its natural flavor and nutrients, making it a healthier option.

Not From Concentrate

Many coconut water brands use concentrate to make their drinks, which can affect the taste and nutritional value. However, ACM’s sparkling coconut water is not made from concentrate, giving you the full benefits of fresh coconut water.

High in Potassium

Coconut water is naturally rich in potassium, an essential electrolyte that helps regulate blood pressure and maintain hydration. The 320ml ACM Sparkling coconut water Peach flavor contains a high amount of potassium, making it a great choice for replenishing your body’s electrolytes.

No Added Sugar

One of the biggest concerns with packaged drinks is the added sugar content. However, ACM’s sparkling coconut water has no added sugar, making it a healthier option for those watching their sugar intake.

Nature’s Sports Drink

With its high potassium and electrolyte content, coconut water has been dubbed as nature’s sports drink. The 320ml ACM Sparkling coconut water Peach is a great choice for athletes or anyone looking to replenish their energy levels after a workout.

Pros

To summarize my experience with the 320ml ACM Sparkling coconut water Peach flavor, here are the pros of the product:

  • Made from fresh coconut water
  • Not from concentrate
  • High in potassium
  • No added sugar
  • Convenient packaging

 

Conclusion

The peach flavor adds a subtle sweetness to the drink without overpowering the natural taste of coconut water. I also appreciate that it is not too carbonated, making it easy to drink without feeling bloated.

The packaging of the product is also worth mentioning. The 320ml Alu-can is convenient to carry around and fits perfectly in my bag. The sleek design of the can also makes it visually appealing.

The 320ml ACM Sparkling coconut water Peach is a great choice for hydration and replenishing electrolytes. They also mentioned that the absence of added sugar makes it a healthier option compared to other packaged drinks.

In conclusion, the 320ml ACM Sparkling coconut water Peach flavor is a top-notch product that stands out among other coconut water brands. Its use of fresh coconut water and absence of added sugar make it a healthier option for those looking to quench their thirst. With its unique features and benefits, I highly recommend giving this product a try.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 320ml alu-can sleek. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 320ml (Sleek)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 320ml (Sleek)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 320ml (Sleek)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 320ml (Sleek)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us