ACMFOOD Fruit Juice NFC Mango Alu-can 250ml (8.5 Fl Oz)

Premium natural mango juice NFC (Not From Concentrate) in 250ml aluminum can. Preserves authentic mango flavor, natural vitamins, and antioxidant properties through minimal processing. Ideal for single-serving refreshment and private label programs.

  • Not From Concentrate (NFC)
Customize packaging

Overview

 

 

Natural Mango Juice NFC Experience

The natural mango juice NFC 250ml delivers authentic tropical mango flavor in convenient aluminum can format. This premium beverage captures ripe mango essence through NFC (Not From Concentrate) processing, preserving natural vitamins and authentic taste profile. The 250ml portion size offers ideal single-serving consumption while maintaining freshness. NFC technology avoids high-heat concentration methods that degrade delicate flavor compounds. Instead, fresh mangoes are pressed and stabilized, locking in vibrant aroma and natural sweetness. Aluminum can packaging creates impermeable barrier against oxygen and light, enhancing quality preservation. The “cam” color scheme evokes ripe mango flesh, creating visual recognition on retail shelves.

Premium Mango Juice Ingredients

Our formulation begins with carefully selected ripe mangoes harvested at peak maturity for optimal sweetness and nutrition. NFC processing involves minimal heat treatment, preserving natural enzymes, vitamins A and C, and antioxidant compounds. Aluminum can packaging provides superior protection against light and oxygen exposure, extending shelf life while maintaining vibrant color and fresh taste. We source mangoes from trusted growers following sustainable agricultural practices, ensuring consistent quality. Selection focuses on mango varieties with balanced sweetness-to-acidity ratio, rich aroma, and vibrant color when fully ripe.

Key ingredient highlights:

  • 100% NFC mango juice with no added concentrates or artificial sweeteners
  • Natural mango pulp for authentic texture and mouthfeel
  • No artificial preservatives, colors, or flavor enhancers
  • Minimal processing to retain natural nutritional profile
  • Aluminum can packaging for optimal freshness preservation
  • BPA-free lining ensuring product safety and purity

Functional Mango Juice Benefits

This premium mango juice offers multiple functional benefits beyond basic refreshment. NFC processing preserves natural vitamin C content, supporting immune system function, while natural mango pulp provides dietary fiber promoting digestive health. The beverage serves as natural energy source from fruit sugars, ideal for post-exercise recovery or midday refreshment. Convenient 250ml aluminum can format makes it perfect for on-the-go consumption while maintaining premium quality. Mangoes are naturally rich in beta-carotene, which converts to vitamin A, supporting vision health and skin vitality. Antioxidant compounds including mangiferin help combat oxidative stress.

For those seeking fresh fruit juice options, this mango juice represents ideal balance of convenience and quality. Aluminum can packaging ensures protection from environmental factors that degrade flavor and nutritional content, while NFC processing guarantees authentic mango taste distinguishing it from conventional concentrated juices. The beverage’s natural electrolyte content makes it suitable for rehydration, while moderate glycemic index provides sustained energy release.

Private Label Mango Juice Solutions

For businesses seeking private label beverage manufacturing opportunities, this natural mango juice NFC formulation offers excellent customization potential. Aluminum can packaging supports brand-specific labeling and design elements while NFC processing ensures consistent quality meeting international standards. Our manufacturing capabilities allow flexible production volumes with comprehensive quality control. We work with private label partners to develop customized formulations, packaging designs, and marketing strategies aligning with brand positioning.

Product attributes:

  • Color: Cam (vibrant mango-inspired hue)
  • Packing: Aluminum can for optimal preservation
  • Volume: 250ml single-serving format
  • Processing: NFC (Not From Concentrate) method
  • Shelf life: Extended preservation through canning technology
  • Customization: Flexible labeling and formulation adjustments

This natural mango juice represents excellent opportunity for beverage brands expanding product portfolios with premium NFC fruit juice options delivering authentic taste while meeting modern consumer expectations for natural ingredients and convenient packaging formats.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 250ml alu-can standard. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us