ACMFOOD Fruit Juice NFC Pineapple Alu-can 250ml (8.5 Fl Oz)

Premium NFC pineapple juice in 250ml cans, made from 100% natural pineapple without concentration. Preserves authentic tropical flavor and nutritional benefits, ideal for private label beverage brands and health-conscious consumers worldwide.

  • Not From Concentrate (NFC)
Customize packaging

Overview

 

 

Natural Pineapple Juice Overview

The pineapple juice NFC represents a premium beverage solution crafted from 100% natural pineapple fruits without concentration processes. This Not From Concentrate formulation preserves the authentic tropical flavor profile and nutritional integrity of fresh pineapples, delivering a superior taste experience. The 250ml aluminum can packaging ensures optimal freshness preservation while providing convenient portability for various consumption occasions including offices, schools, and outdoor activities.

Manufactured with advanced beverage processing technology, this pineapple juice maintains the natural vitamins, minerals, and enzymes present in fresh pineapples. The NFC production method involves direct extraction and pasteurization without water removal or reconstitution, resulting in a beverage that closely resembles freshly squeezed pineapple juice. This premium quality makes it an ideal choice for health-conscious consumers seeking authentic fruit juice experiences without artificial additives.

Premium Pineapple Juice Ingredients

This NFC pineapple juice contains only natural pineapple juice with no added sugars, preservatives, or artificial flavors. The production begins with carefully selected ripe pineapples harvested at peak maturity to ensure optimal sweetness and flavor development. Through gentle extraction processes, the juice maintains the natural balance of bromelain enzymes, vitamin C, manganese, and dietary fiber inherent in fresh pineapples.

The ingredient purity extends to the manufacturing process, which utilizes advanced cold-press technology to minimize heat exposure and preserve delicate flavor compounds. This approach ensures the final product retains the characteristic tropical aroma and bright, refreshing taste profile of freshly harvested pineapples. The absence of concentration and reconstitution steps distinguishes this NFC juice from conventional alternatives.

Functional Pineapple Juice Benefits

Beyond its refreshing taste, this NFC pineapple juice delivers multiple functional benefits derived from its natural composition. The preserved bromelain enzymes support digestive health and protein metabolism, while the naturally occurring vitamin C contributes to immune system support and antioxidant protection. The manganese content plays a role in bone health and metabolic function.

The NFC production method ensures these nutritional benefits remain intact throughout the shelf life, unlike concentrated juices that may lose sensitive nutrients during processing. The 250ml portion-controlled serving provides natural energy with essential micronutrients, making it suitable for active lifestyles and health-conscious consumption patterns. This combination of authentic flavor and nutritional value positions this pineapple juice as a premium choice among natural beverage options.

Commercial Pineapple Juice Applications

This NFC pineapple juice serves multiple consumption occasions across various settings. As a standalone refreshment, it provides a naturally sweet and hydrating beverage option perfect for tropical climates. The convenient 250ml can format makes it ideal for lunchboxes, picnics, outdoor activities, and travel situations where portability is essential.

For foodservice applications, this pineapple juice functions excellently as a mixer for tropical cocktails, smoothie bases, and culinary preparations requiring natural fruit flavors. Its authentic taste profile enhances beverage menus at restaurants and hotels seeking premium juice offerings. The consistent quality and NFC certification make it valuable for establishments emphasizing natural ingredients.

For private label beverage brands and wholesale distributors, this represents a scalable manufacturing solution with flexible customization options. The production facility maintains international quality standards compliance for export markets. Customization possibilities include packaging design variations and formulation modifications to meet specific market requirements across different regions.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 250ml alu-can standard. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us