ACMFOOD Ready-to-Drink Mixed Fruit Juice Drink Sleek Aluminum Can 320ml

A ready-to-drink multi-fruit blend in a 320ml sleek aluminium can. Broad flavour appeal in a premium format – the blend positioned for modern trade chillers rather than the value shelf.

  • Ready-to-Drink
Customize packaging

Overview

Blended juice usually lives on the value shelf, sold in multipacks on price. That is a habit rather than a rule. The same broad flavour appeal works just as well in a premium chiller position, provided the packaging signals it, and the margin available there is considerably better than in a four-pack promotion.

A Blend for Modern Trade Shelves

The drink combines several fruit juices into a balanced ready-to-drink profile – approachable enough that a shopper does not need to like any one fruit in particular, but with enough acidity to avoid tasting flat. It is ready for immediate consumption from a chiller, with no preparation required, which is the whole point of the single-serve chiller occasion.

Why Sleek Cans Move

The 320ml sleek format is what modern trade chillers are increasingly stocked around: it fits the same shelf pitch as energy and functional drinks, photographs well for promotional material and is immediately legible as a premium single serve. Aluminium is opaque, chills fast, and keeps the product stable for 24 months at ambient temperature – so the SKU can be distributed as a dry good and chilled only at the store.

Supply Snapshot

Manufacturing is Vietnamese, certified to FSSC 22000, HACCP and ISO 22000, running up to 20,000 cartons per day against a 500-carton minimum order. Because a blend is often the first SKU of a private label launch, OEM services include adjusting the fruit ratio to a buyer’s specification alongside full can artwork. Payment is by T/T, loading at Ho Chi Minh City Port, with a 15 to 30 day lead time. Single-fruit sleek-can options sit in the same fresh fruit juice range.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 320ml alu-can sleek. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 320ml (Sleek)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 320ml (Sleek)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 320ml (Sleek)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 320ml (Sleek)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us