ACMFOOD Ready-to-Drink Cherry Juice Drink Sleek Aluminum Can 320ml

Ready-to-drink cherry juice in a 320ml sleek aluminium can – a flavour almost never offered in canned format for export. Deep natural colour, protected from light, with 24 months of ambient shelf life.

  • Ready-to-Drink
Customize packaging

Overview

Cherry is common in confectionery and rare in canned beverage. The fruit is expensive, its colour is fragile and its flavour is easily caricatured, so most manufacturers leave it to syrup-based soft drinks. That absence is what makes it interesting commercially: a cherry SKU gives a distributor something no competing catalogue in the segment is likely to match.

Cherry, a Flavour Rarely Offered in Cans

This is a ready-to-drink cherry juice built around the fruit’s own deep red colour and its balance of sweetness and acidity, rather than around a confectionery-style flavouring. Cherry pigments are highly light-sensitive, and the opaque aluminium can keeps them intact across the full shelf life – a clear bottle would visibly lose colour on a lit shelf well before the date.

The Sleek Can Format

At 320ml the sleek can sits between the impulse short can and the standard food-service can, and it reads as a premium format on shelf: taller, narrower, and visually closer to energy and wellness drinks than to value juice. That positioning suits a flavour that carries a higher cost base, letting a distributor price it above a standard mango or orange rather than into the same bracket.

OEM and Supply

ACM FOOD manufactures in Vietnam under FSSC 22000, HACCP and ISO 22000 certification, with capacity of 20,000 cartons per day and a minimum order of 500 cartons – low enough to test a differentiated flavour before scaling it. The full can surface is available for private label artwork. Ambient shelf life is 24 months. Payment is T/T, loading at Ho Chi Minh City Port, with 15 to 30 days lead time. The rest of the fresh fruit juice portfolio is available in the same sleek format.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 320ml alu-can sleek. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 320ml (Sleek)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 320ml (Sleek)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 320ml (Sleek)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 320ml (Sleek)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us