ACMFOOD Chia & Basil Seed Drink Pomegranate PET bottle 500ml (16.9 Fl Oz)

Basil seed drinks with pomegranate flavor are a delightful and refreshing option. They combine the tart and sweet taste of pomegranate with the unique texture and health benefits of basil seeds.

  • Ready-to-Drink
Customize packaging

Overview

As a leading OEM/ODM beverage manufacturer in Vietnam, ACM proudly introduces the 16.9 Fl Oz PET Bottle Basil Seed Drink with Pomegranate Flavour — a high-demand product combining premium hydrated basil seeds and a naturally vibrant pomegranate profile. Designed for brands seeking a functional, refreshing, and market-ready beverage, this formulation leverages Vietnam’s abundant tropical resources and ACM’s world-class manufacturing technology.

1. The Growing Global Demand for Basil Seed Drinks With Superfruit Flavours

Pomegranate — known worldwide as a “superfruit” — is rich in antioxidants, vitamin C, and natural tangy sweetness. When blended with fully hydrated basil seeds, the result is a nutrient-packed functional drink that appeals strongly to health-conscious consumers.

The 16.9 fl oz (500ml) bottle size is perfect for retail shelves, convenience stores, vending channels, and international distribution. It offers a premium, value-size option ideal for hot climates and active lifestyles.

2. ACM – Vietnam’s Trusted Manufacturer of Basil Seed Beverages

ACM specializes in producing OEM/ODM basil seed drinks for global brands. Our competitive strengths include:

  • Full private label development

  • Customizable sweetness, seed ratio, flavors

  • Low sugar / low calorie / sugar-free options

  • Clean-label or natural ingredient versions

  • Advanced hydration technology ensuring plump, premium basil seeds

  • Modern manufacturing lines complying with ISO, HACCP, Halal, GMP

  • Strong export experience to over 100 countries

Our customers benefit from stable tropical ingredient supply and a professional production ecosystem.

3. Tropical Ingredient Advantage – High-Quality Basil Seeds from Vietnam

Vietnam is one of the strongest agricultural countries in Southeast Asia, with rich tropical resources. ACM utilizes:

  • Premium basil seeds with stable hydration and ideal texture

  • Natural fruit flavors crafted to replicate authentic pomegranate taste

  • Tropical processing advantages for bright flavor and clean stability

These ingredients create a product that stands out in both flavor quality and drinkability.

4. Product Highlights – 16.9 Fl Oz Basil Seed Drink with Pomegranate Flavour

✓ Vivid Pomegranate Taste

Sweet, tangy, refreshing — a superfruit profile consumers love.

✓ Premium Basil Seeds for Texture & Nutrition

Hydrated, translucent basil seeds for satisfying mouthfeel and functional benefits.

✓ Attractive Large PET Bottle

Ideal for hydration, daily consumption, sports, travel, and retail distribution.

✓ Clean & Refreshing Beverage Choice

No harsh aftertaste, smooth sweetness, and a well-balanced flavor.

✓ Export-Ready Quality

Suitable for markets in Asia, Middle East, Africa, EU, and North America.

5. OEM/ODM Customization Options

ACM supports a wide range of customization options to help brands differentiate:

● Low Sugar / Sugar-Free Versions

Meeting global demand for healthier beverage choices.

● Superfruit Mix Variations

Pomegranate + blueberry
Pomegranate + strawberry
Pomegranate + apple
(Available upon request)

● Basil Seed Levels

Standard, medium, or high basil seed density.

● Artificial or Natural Flavouring Options

Depending on target market regulations.

● Packaging Customization

  • PET bottle shape

  • Label design

  • Private branding

  • Shrink sleeve or sticker label

● Organic or Clean-Label Versions

Using natural color & natural sweeteners.

6. Technical Specifications

  • Volume: 16.9 Fl Oz (500ml) PET Bottle

  • Appearance: Clear red pomegranate beverage with suspended basil seeds

  • Shelf Life: 18–24 months

  • Storage: Ambient

  • Certifications: Halal, ISO, HACCP, FDA (depending on customer market)

7. Ideal for International Beverage Markets

This product is highly suitable for importers and distributors serving:

  • Middle East (high demand for basil seed drinks)

  • Africa (fast-growing functional drink market)

  • Southeast Asia (fruit-based beverages popular)

  • Europe & USA (health-conscious segments)

The combination of superfruit pomegranate and basil seeds generates strong consumer interest and repeat purchases.

8. Why Brands Choose ACM for Basil Seed Drink Manufacturing

Reliable Tropical Ingredient Source

Stable supply of basil seeds and fruit flavors ensures competitive pricing and consistent quality.

Strong R&D Support

Our formulation team helps customers create unique market-fit flavors.

High Scalability

From small trial batches to large container quantities.

Flexible Packaging Options

PET bottle, glass bottle, alu can, or customized shapes.

End-to-End OEM/ODM Service

Including R&D → samples → production → export documents → shipping logistics.

9. Market Opportunity – A Functional Drink Consumers Love

Pomegranate’s positioning as a superfruit and basil seed’s functional value make this drink an excellent addition to beverage portfolios targeting:

  • Health drinks

  • Fruit drinks

  • Functional hydration drinks

  • Vegetarian-friendly products

  • General refreshment beverages

Its appeal spans all demographics.

10. Start Your Private Label Basil Seed Drink Project With ACM

ACM is ready to support your brand with world-class OEM/ODM beverage solutions. From ingredient sourcing to custom formulation and global export, we provide a complete manufacturing service tailored to your needs.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 500ml pet bottle. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

Tray (24 bottles)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

Box (24 bottles)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 bottles)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 bottles)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Bottles185013210
24 Bottles168812010
24 Bottles14509610
12 Bottles280020010
12 Bottles145010410
12 Bottles9807210

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us