ACMFOOD Chia & Basil Seed Drink Guava PET bottle 500ml (16.9 Fl Oz)

Experience authentic Asian beverage tradition with this 500ml Pink Guava Basil Seed Drink. Featuring genuine basil seeds suspended in refreshing pink guava nectar, this unique beverage offers distinctive texture and tropical flavor in convenient PET bottle packaging. Perfect for refreshment breaks, social occasions, and exploring traditional drinks with modern convenience.

  • Ready-to-Drink
Customize packaging

Overview

 

Premium Basil Seed Drink Experience

The Pink Guava Basil Seed Drink represents a sophisticated fusion of traditional Asian beverage heritage with modern flavor innovation. This 500ml PET bottle contains a meticulously crafted drink featuring authentic basil seeds suspended in a refreshing pink guava nectar, creating a visually appealing and texturally unique beverage experience. The drink combines the natural gelatinous texture of basil seeds with the tropical sweetness of pink guava, resulting in a beverage that appeals to both traditional consumers and modern health-conscious drinkers seeking novel sensory experiences.

Natural Basil Seed Beverage Ingredients

This premium beverage utilizes carefully selected ingredients to ensure both quality and authenticity:

  • Authentic Basil Seeds: Sourced from premium quality basil plants, these seeds provide the characteristic gelatinous texture when hydrated, creating the signature mouthfeel of traditional Asian basil seed drinks
  • Pink Guava Puree: Made from ripe pink guava fruits, providing natural sweetness, vibrant color, and authentic tropical flavor without artificial coloring
  • Natural Sweeteners: Balanced sweetness derived from natural sources to complement the guava’s inherent sweetness
  • Purified Water: High-quality water processed through multiple filtration stages to ensure purity and optimal hydration properties
  • Natural Stabilizers: Minimal processing aids to maintain consistent texture and prevent separation during shelf life

The beverage maintains a clean label approach, avoiding artificial preservatives, colors, and flavors while delivering authentic taste and texture that honors traditional basil seed beverage preparation methods.

Functional Basil Seed Drink Benefits

This innovative beverage offers several distinctive characteristics that set it apart in the functional drink category:

  • Unique Texture Experience: The gelatinous basil seeds create a satisfying mouthfeel that differentiates this drink from conventional beverages
  • Natural Hydration: The combination of purified water and natural ingredients provides refreshing hydration with authentic flavor
  • Visual Appeal: The suspended basil seeds and pink guava color create an attractive visual presentation that enhances the drinking experience
  • Cultural Authenticity: Preserves traditional Asian beverage heritage while adapting to modern packaging and distribution requirements
  • Versatile Consumption: Suitable for various occasions including refreshment breaks, social gatherings, and as a unique beverage alternative

The drink’s formulation focuses on delivering a genuine basil seed experience while incorporating the popular pink guava flavor profile that has gained international recognition in beverage markets.

Refreshing Basil Seed Drink Occasions

This versatile beverage fits multiple consumption scenarios and market applications:

  • Daily Refreshment: Ideal for midday breaks, post-exercise hydration, or as a refreshing alternative to conventional soft drinks
  • Social Gatherings: Serves as a conversation-starting beverage at parties, events, and social functions due to its unique visual and textural properties
  • Cultural Experiences: Provides an accessible introduction to traditional Asian beverages for international consumers curious about authentic regional drinks
  • Retail Environments: Well-suited for specialty beverage sections, Asian grocery stores, and health-focused retail locations seeking unique product offerings
  • Food Service: Complements various cuisines as a distinctive beverage option in restaurants, cafes, and food establishments

The 500ml PET bottle packaging ensures convenience and portability while maintaining product integrity, making it suitable for both individual consumption and fruit-based beverage distribution channels seeking innovative product lines.

Commercial Basil Seed Drink Manufacturing

This product represents scalable beverage production capabilities with several manufacturing advantages:

  • Consistent Quality: Standardized production processes ensure uniform basil seed hydration, flavor distribution, and texture consistency across batches
  • Shelf Stability: Advanced processing techniques maintain product quality throughout the designated shelf life without compromising natural characteristics
  • Packaging Flexibility: PET bottle format allows for efficient filling, sealing, and distribution while providing consumer convenience and product visibility
  • Scalable Production: Manufacturing processes support volume production to meet varying market demands from regional to international distribution
  • Quality Assurance: Comprehensive quality control measures monitor ingredient sourcing, production parameters, and final product specifications

The beverage manufacturing approach combines traditional preparation principles with modern food technology to create a product that maintains authentic characteristics while meeting contemporary production and distribution requirements for global beverage markets.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 500ml pet bottle. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

Tray (24 bottles)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

Box (24 bottles)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 bottles)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 bottles)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Bottles185013210
24 Bottles168812010
24 Bottles14509610
12 Bottles280020010
12 Bottles145010410
12 Bottles9807210

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us