ACMFOOD Chia & Basil Seed Drink Peach PET bottle 500ml (16.9 Fl Oz)

Basil seed drinks with peach flavor offer a delightful combination of the sweet, juicy taste of peaches with the unique texture and health benefits of basil seeds. These drinks are not only delicious but also packed with vitamins and antioxidants from the peaches, along with the cooling properties and health benefits of basil seeds.

  • Ready-to-Drink
Customize packaging

Overview

As a trusted OEM/ODM beverage manufacturer in Vietnam, ACM proudly introduces our 500ml PET Bottle Basil Seed Drink with Peach Flavour — a product developed from premium tropical ingredients and crafted through advanced production technology. With abundant natural basil seeds and high-quality peach flavoring, this beverage offers a refreshing, nutritious, and market-ready option for global brands seeking unique functional drinks.

1. Why Basil Seed Drink With Peach Flavor Is Dominating Global Beverage Trends

Basil seed drinks continue to grow in popularity due to the seeds’ natural health benefits: hydration support, natural fiber, plant protein, and a pleasantly unique texture. When combined with sweet, aromatic peach flavor, the beverage becomes an appealing product for consumers seeking both refreshment and nutritional value.

The 500ml PET bottle size is ideal for supermarkets, convenience stores, vending channels, and online retail markets. It is widely preferred in Asia, Middle East, Africa, EU, and the US due to convenience and strong shelf presence.

2. ACM – Your OEM/ODM Beverage Manufacturing Partner

ACM specializes in OEM/ODM basil seed beverage production, offering full-service private label solutions:

  • Formulation development (standard, premium, low sugar, low calories)

  • Customizable basil seed levels

  • Flexible sweetness options

  • Global-standard manufacturing with modern processing technology

  • Custom bottle design, label design, and packaging

  • Export-ready documentation (CO, HC, Phytosanitary, Free Sale Certificate, etc.)

Our extensive experience with tropical fruit-based drinks ensures stable supply capacity and consistent product quality.

3. Tropical Ingredients for Superior Flavor and Texture

Vietnam is home to a wide range of tropical raw materials, including high-quality basil seeds and premium fruit extracts. ACM utilizes these advantages to create a drink with:

  • Clean, hydrated basil seeds with ideal firmness

  • Natural and vibrant peach aroma

  • Smooth sweetness that appeals to global consumer tastes

  • Stable suspension technology to keep basil seeds evenly dispersed

The combination of tropical basil seeds and refreshing peach flavor results in a beverage that stands out in the competitive functional drink category.

4. Product Highlights – 500ml PET Bottle Basil Seed Drink with Peach Flavour

✓ Premium Hydrated Basil Seeds

Each bottle contains plump, translucent basil seeds that provide enjoyable texture and natural nutrition.

✓ Real Peach Flavour – Sweet & Refreshing

The peach profile is bright, fruity, and universally appealing — suitable for all age groups.

✓ Tropical Ingredient Advantage

Leveraging Vietnam’s rich agricultural resources ensures both quality and year-round production stability.

✓ Attractive and Convenient PET Packaging

Lightweight, durable, and ideal for travel, retail, and everyday consumption.

✓ Suitable for Global Markets

Halal, ISO, HACCP, FDA compliance (depending on customer market requirements).

5. Custom Formulation Options (OEM/ODM)

ACM provides flexible product development depending on your market positioning:

● Low Sugar or Sugar-Free Versions

Meeting the growing demand for healthier, guilt-free drinks.

● Low Calories / Diet-Friendly Options

Ideal for weight-management markets in Europe and North America.

● High Basil Seed Content

For regions where basil seed drinks are considered functional beverages.

● Flavor Adjustments

Boosted peach aroma, mixed-fruit variations, or premium peach purée infusion.

● Organic or Clean-Label Concepts

Using natural color, natural flavors, and non-GMO ingredients.

6. Technical Specifications

  • Volume: 500ml PET Bottle

  • Appearance: Clear drink with evenly suspended basil seeds

  • Flavor: Sweet, aromatic peach

  • Shelf Life: 18–24 months (depending on packaging and market)

  • Packaging Options: PET bottles, glass bottles, alu cans

  • Labeling: Private brand, multilingual labeling available

7. Ideal for Multiple Sales Channels

This product fits a variety of distribution channels:

  • Retail supermarkets

  • Horeca

  • Online platforms

  • Importer-distributor networks

  • Functional drink markets

  • Health-oriented beverage shops

The 500ml format is especially attractive for markets where on-the-go hydration and value-size beverages are popular.

8. Why Brands Choose ACM for Basil Seed Drink Production

Stable Tropical Raw Material Supply

Vietnam’s climate allows year-round sourcing of basil seeds and fruit ingredients.

Strong Export Experience

Shipments to more than 100+ countries ensure smooth documentation, logistics, and compliance.

Consistent Quality Control

Strict testing of basil seed hydration, seed quality, microbial safety, flavor intensity, and shelf stability.

Flexible OEM/ODM Services

From initial idea → formulation → packaging → final export, ACM covers the full process for global clients.

Competitive Pricing and High Scalability

Large-scale manufacturing ensures cost efficiency without compromising quality.

9. Market Opportunity for Basil Seed Drink with Peach Flavor

The combination of basil seeds and peach is particularly successful in:

  • Middle Eastern markets seeking refreshing functional drinks

  • Southeast Asian markets favoring fruit-based beverages

  • African markets where basil seed drinks are rapidly growing

  • European and American health-conscious segments

Its unique texture and tropical taste deliver strong repeat purchase rates.

10. Start Your Private Label Basil Seed Drink Project With ACM

Whether you’re launching a new beverage line or expanding an existing portfolio, ACM provides complete OEM/ODM capabilities to deliver high-quality basil seed drinks that meet global standards.

We support you with:

  • R&D formulation

  • Sample development

  • Packaging & bottle design

  • Mass production

  • Export documentation

  • International shipping

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 500ml pet bottle. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

Tray (24 bottles)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

Box (24 bottles)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 bottles)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 bottles)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Bottles185013210
24 Bottles168812010
24 Bottles14509610
12 Bottles280020010
12 Bottles145010410
12 Bottles9807210

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us