ACMFOOD Aloe Vera Juice Blueberry PET bottle 500ml (16.9 Fl Oz)

16.9 Fl Oz ACM Aloe Vera Juice with Blueberry Flavor PET Bottle is produced using aloe vera base with controlled processing to ensure product stability. As a result, it delivers a clean aloe vera profile combined with balanced blueberry flavor. Moreover, the product supports OEM/ODM and private label programs. Manufactured in Vietnam, it is export-ready for international beverage distribution.

  • Ready-to-Drink
Customize packaging

Overview

Product Specifications

Market Positioning and Sensory Profile

Market Role and Global Buyer Suitability

Aloe vera beverages continue to show stable demand across the USA, EU, Middle East, and Asia. Therefore, this aloe vera juice with blueberry flavor PET bottle is suitable for importers, distributors, and private label brands seeking a flavored aloe vera beverage with clear positioning and consistent supply. The 16.9 fl oz PET bottle format aligns well with retail shelves, convenience stores, and foodservice channels. As a result, buyers can position this product as either a core SKU or an extension SKU within aloe vera drink portfolios.

Ingredient Strategy and Mouthfeel

ACM Beverage formulates this product using aloe vera juice base, sourced and processed under controlled conditions to ensure uniform quality. Depending on market preference, the formulation may include aloe vera pieces or maintain a smooth liquid texture. The blueberry flavor is developed to remain stable and recognizable, without overpowering the aloe vera base. Consequently, the beverage delivers a balanced mouthfeel with consistent clarity and color throughout its shelf life.

Functional Positioning (Regulatory-Safe)

Refreshment and Clean Taste Direction

This product is positioned for refreshment, combining the light texture of aloe vera juice with balanced blueberry notes. Therefore, it fits a wide range of everyday consumption occasions without relying on health or nutritional claims.

Product Stability and Performance

The formulation prioritizes flavor retention, visual stability, and shelf performance. As a result, the aloe vera juice with blueberry  maintains consistent quality during storage and long-distance transportation, supporting international distribution requirements.

OEM / ODM Customization and Export Capability

Customization Options for Private Label Programs

ACM Beverage provides comprehensive OEM/ODM customization, including:

  • Sugar options: regular, low sugar, very low sugar, no added sugar

  • Optional sweeteners: stevia, monk fruit, subject to market regulations

  • Adjustment of blueberry flavor intensity

  • Aloe vera texture options, with or without aloe pieces

Therefore, brand owners can adapt the product to different market preferences while maintaining formulation stability.

Manufacturing Standards and Export Readiness

All production takes place in Vietnam using standardized manufacturing systems to ensure traceability and batch consistency. ACM Beverage supports private label development with multilingual labeling and export documentation. Manufacturing complies with ISO 22000, HACCP, GMP, and FDA requirements where applicable, with Halal and Vegan options available upon request.

Packaging Advantage of 16.9 Fl Oz PET Bottle

The 16.9 fl oz PET bottle offers lightweight handling, strong impact resistance, and efficient container loading. As a result, it reduces logistics risk and supports cost-effective export operations. Clear PET packaging also enhances shelf visibility while aligning with recyclability expectations in global markets.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 500ml pet bottle. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

Tray (24 bottles)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

Box (24 bottles)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 bottles)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 bottles)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Bottles185013210
24 Bottles168812010
24 Bottles14509610
12 Bottles280020010
12 Bottles145010410
12 Bottles9807210

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us