ACMFOOD Fruit Juice NFC Tamarind Alu-can 330ml (11.2 Fl Oz)

ACM Tamarind Juice NFC is a not-from-concentrate beverage made from selected tamarind pulp, delivering a distinctive sweet-and-sour flavor profile. Moreover, the 330ml aluminum can format supports stable shelf life and efficient export handling. As a professional NFC juice manufacturer, ACM provides OEM/ODM customization, private label services, and export-ready production for global B2B buyers.

  • Not From Concentrate (NFC)
Customize packaging

Overview

330ml ACM Tamarind Juice NFC

 

Tamarind Juice NFC Market Orientation

Traditional Flavor in Modern Juice Formats

ACM Beverage develops tamarind juice NFC to serve markets where traditional fruit flavors remain highly recognized. Tamarind offers a bold and characteristic taste that differentiates it from mainstream juice options. Therefore, this product fits well into diversified juice portfolios targeting ethnic, specialty, and regional beverage segments.

In addition, NFC processing allows the original tamarind flavor direction to remain clear and consistent.

330ml Can for Global Juice Distribution

The 330ml aluminum can is a practical single-serve format for juice products. Furthermore, it supports efficient palletization and container loading. As a result, buyers can manage export logistics with predictable cost and handling performance.

NFC Processing & Sensory Characteristics

Not From Concentrate Tamarind Juice Production

ACM produces this tamarind juice under NFC standards without concentration or reconstitution. Consequently, the juice maintains its original color, aroma, and flavor structure.

Sensory profile includes:

  • Pronounced tamarind aroma

  • Balanced sweet-and-sour taste

  • Smooth juice texture

Moreover, processing parameters are carefully controlled to ensure consistent sensory results across production batches.

Flavor Adjustment Without Claims

This product is positioned strictly as an NFC juice beverage without nutritional or functional claims. Therefore, formulation development focuses on taste balance and stability.

Customization may include:

  • Tamarind intensity adjustment

  • Sweetness level control

  • Acidity balance refinement

As a result, private label brands can adapt the flavor to local market expectations while maintaining regulatory compliance.

OEM / ODM Execution & Export Manufacturing

OEM / ODM Customization for Tamarind Juice NFC

As a full-service OEM / ODM juice manufacturer, ACM supports customized tamarind juice NFC projects for export markets. Specifically, buyers can define formulation, packaging design, and labeling requirements.

Customization options include:

  • Juice concentration and blend ratio

  • Sugar levels: regular, low sugar, very low sugar, no added sugar

  • Private label artwork and multilingual labeling

  • Packaging formats based on market needs

Manufacturing Systems & Packaging Reliability

ACM manufactures NFC juice products under ISO 22000, HACCP, and GMP systems. Halal certification support are available if required. Consequently, buyers receive export-ready products with stable quality and full traceability.

Aluminum cans offer strong protection against light and oxygen. In addition, they ensure long shelf life, consistent appearance, and compatibility with premium private label designs.

 

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 330ml alu-can standard. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans214214010
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us