ACMFOOD Coconut Water Sparkling Original Alu-can sleek 320ml (10.8 Fl Oz)

Premium original sparkling coconut water in 320ml sleek aluminum cans, combining natural coconut water hydration with refreshing carbonation. This clean-label beverage offers essential electrolytes, no added sugars, and versatile consumption occasions for health-conscious consumers worldwide.

Customize packaging

Overview

Premium Sparkling Coconut Water Experience

The premium original sparkling coconut water 320ml represents a sophisticated evolution in the beverage industry, combining the natural hydration benefits of pure coconut water with the refreshing effervescence of carbonation. This innovative product caters to health-conscious consumers seeking alternatives to traditional soft drinks while maintaining the authentic taste of natural coconut water. The 320ml sleek aluminum can packaging ensures product freshness and portability, making it ideal for on-the-go consumption, fitness activities, or casual refreshment moments.

Manufactured with precision and quality control, this sparkling coconut water maintains the essential electrolytes naturally found in coconut water, including potassium, magnesium, and calcium. The carbonation process enhances the drinking experience without compromising the nutritional profile, creating a beverage that bridges the gap between functional hydration and enjoyable refreshment. The original flavor profile preserves the authentic taste of young coconut water, offering a clean, slightly sweet base that appeals to a broad consumer demographic across international markets.

Natural Sparkling Coconut Water Ingredients

This premium beverage begins with 100% natural young coconut water sourced from carefully selected coconut plantations. The production process maintains the water’s natural electrolyte balance while introducing precisely controlled carbonation to achieve optimal bubble size and distribution. No artificial preservatives, colors, or flavors are added, ensuring the product meets clean label standards and appeals to consumers seeking transparent ingredient lists. The carbonation level is calibrated to complement rather than overwhelm the delicate coconut flavor profile.

The manufacturing process follows strict quality protocols, beginning with immediate extraction and cold-chain transportation to preserve freshness. Advanced filtration systems remove impurities while retaining essential nutrients, followed by gentle carbonation under controlled pressure conditions. The final product is packaged in 320ml aluminum cans that provide excellent barrier properties against light and oxygen, extending shelf life without requiring refrigeration until opened. This packaging choice also supports sustainability initiatives, as aluminum cans are highly recyclable and have established recycling infrastructure globally.

Functional Sparkling Coconut Water Benefits

Beyond its refreshing taste, this sparkling coconut water original flavor delivers multiple functional benefits that distinguish it from conventional carbonated beverages. The natural electrolyte content supports hydration more effectively than plain water, making it particularly valuable for post-exercise recovery or hot climate consumption. Potassium levels help maintain proper muscle function and fluid balance, while the absence of added sugars aligns with contemporary dietary preferences for reduced sugar intake.

  • Natural Hydration: Provides essential electrolytes lost through daily activities or exercise
  • Clean Label Appeal: Contains only natural coconut water and carbonation
  • Low Calorie: Naturally occurring sugars without added sweeteners
  • Digestive Comfort: The carbonation can aid digestion for some consumers
  • Versatile Consumption: Suitable as a standalone beverage or mixer for cocktails

The product’s functional positioning makes it appealing across multiple consumer segments, including fitness enthusiasts, health-conscious individuals, and those seeking alternatives to sugary sodas or artificial sports drinks. The 320ml portion size provides adequate hydration without excessive volume, fitting conveniently into lunchboxes, gym bags, or office refrigerators.

Refreshing Coconut Water Applications

This sparkling coconut beverage serves multiple consumption occasions and applications across various market segments. As a standalone refreshment, it offers a sophisticated alternative to traditional soft drinks during meals, social gatherings, or casual downtime. The carbonation adds a celebratory element that enhances its appeal for parties and events while maintaining its health-forward positioning. Fitness centers and wellness facilities can feature it as a premium post-workout option that combines hydration with enjoyment.

Within the food service industry, this sparkling coconut water functions excellently as a mixer for craft cocktails and non-alcoholic beverages, providing natural sweetness and subtle flavor complexity. Its clean profile makes it compatible with various spirits and fresh ingredients, allowing bartenders to create innovative drinks that appeal to modern consumers. Retail environments benefit from its eye-catching packaging and clear health positioning, particularly in natural food stores, premium supermarkets, and specialty beverage sections where consumers actively seek better-for-you options.

The product also supports private label opportunities for retailers and brands looking to expand their beverage portfolios with trending categories. The 320ml format aligns with single-serve consumption patterns while offering sufficient volume for proper hydration. Export markets particularly value this combination of traditional coconut water with contemporary carbonation, creating cross-cultural appeal that bridges familiar flavors with modern presentation.

 

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 320ml alu-can sleek. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Sleek)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Sleek)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Sleek)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Sleek)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans214214010
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us