ACMFOOD Fruit Juice Passion Alu-can sleek 320ml (10.8 Fl Oz)

The refreshing passion fruit juice drink in 10.8 fl oz cans is developed for B2B buyers seeking a tropical, high-appeal beverage with flexible OEM and private label options. This refreshing passion fruit juice drink delivers a bright sweet-tart taste inspired by traditionally grown fruits, while remaining fully adaptable for global export markets.

  • Ready-to-Drink
Customize packaging

Overview

Product Identification and Technical Information

  • Product Name: Refreshing Passion Fruit Juice Drink

  • Net Volume: 10.8 fl oz

  • Packaging: Aluminum can

  • Fruit Source: Traditionally grown passion fruit

  • Sugar Options: Standard / Low Sugar / No Added Sugar

  • Shelf Life: 12–18 months (depending on formulation)

  • OEM / ODM: Supported

  • SKU: ACM-PF-108C

  • GTIN: Available upon request

Market Positioning of Refreshing Passion Fruit Juice Drink

The refreshing passion fruit juice drink targets fast-growing demand for tropical flavors that feel natural, vibrant, and easy to drink. Passion fruit performs strongly across Asia, the Middle East, Europe, and Latin-influenced markets.

This product supports:

  • Mass-market refreshment lines

  • Tropical juice portfolios

  • Private label expansion for retailers

  • On-the-go canned beverage programs

As a result, it fits both value and mid-premium positioning.

Flavor Profile and Sensory Characteristics

This refreshing passion fruit juice drink is formulated to balance aroma intensity and smooth drinkability. The flavor profile stays clean and consistent across large production volumes.

Key sensory attributes:

  • Distinct passion fruit aroma

  • Balanced sweet and tangy taste

  • Smooth, non-heavy mouthfeel

  • Clean finish when chilled

Therefore, it appeals to a wide consumer base without overwhelming sweetness.

Ingredient Concept and Juice Strategy

The refreshing passion fruit juice drink is based on juice and flavor systems derived from traditionally grown fruits. The formulation focuses on stability, clarity, and export compatibility.

Ingredient strategy emphasizes:

  • Consistent fruit flavor delivery

  • Controlled acidity

  • Flexible sweetness systems

  • Clean-label friendly positioning

OEM / ODM Customization for B2B Buyers

As a beverage manufacturer, we position this refreshing passion fruit juice drink as a customizable platform rather than a fixed SKU.

Available customization options include:

  • Standard sugar, low sugar, very low sugar, or no added sugar

  • Natural sweeteners such as stevia or monk fruit

  • Adjustable passion fruit intensity

  • Functional additions (vitamins, minerals, electrolytes)

  • Private label artwork and can size alignment

Consequently, buyers can adapt the product to local regulations and consumer trends.

Manufacturing Standards and Export Capability

The refreshing passion fruit juice drink is produced in Vietnam under internationally recognized food safety systems.

Manufacturing standards include:

  • ISO 22000

  • HACCP

  • GMP

  • Export documentation support for FDA, EU, Halal, and Vegan (upon request)

This ensures long-term supply stability and consistent quality.

Packaging Advantage – 10.8 fl oz Aluminum Can

The 10.8 fl oz aluminum can is selected for efficiency, protection, and sustainability.

Packaging benefits:

  • Excellent barrier against light and oxygen

  • Lightweight for optimized shipping

  • High recyclability supporting green beverage trends

  • Strong shelf presence in retail and vending

Target B2B Applications

This refreshing passion fruit juice drink is suitable for:

  • Private label juice brands

  • Importers and national distributors

  • Supermarket and convenience chains

  • Foodservice and hospitality beverage programs

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 320ml alu-can sleek. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 320ml (Sleek)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 320ml (Sleek)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 320ml (Sleek)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 320ml (Sleek)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us