ACMFOOD Sparkling Drink Strawberry Alu-can sleek 320ml (10.8 Fl Oz)

Feature:

ACM Strawberry Flavored Sparkling Water 320ml – Strawberry Soda in an Attractive Aluminum Can
ACM Strawberry Water 320ml combines the juicy flavor of strawberries with a light fizz, offering a refreshing and easy-to-drink fruity experience. The compact can design makes it convenient to take to work, school, or on trips. Perfect for summer days, short breaks, or gatherings, this drink stands out from ordinary sodas thanks to its ACM formula and natural fruit flavors. Part of ACM’s line of fruit-flavored sparkling beverages.
How to use:
Tastes better when chilled.
Storage:
Store in a cool, dry place. Use immediately after opening.
Customize packaging

Overview

PRODUCT INFORMATION

Product Overview

ACM Strawberry Sparkling Drink is a ready-to-drink carbonated beverage developed to deliver a refreshing and lively fruit drinking experience. Featuring a bright strawberry flavor combined with gentle carbonation, the product offers a crisp and enjoyable taste suitable for various consumption occasions.

Packed in a 320ml aluminum can, the product supports portability, fast chilling, and efficient distribution across modern retail and export channels. The aluminum can helps protect product quality while remaining compatible with vending machines, convenience stores, supermarkets, and international logistics.

With a 24-month shelf life, ACM Strawberry Sparkling Drink is well-suited for export markets, private label programs, and large-scale retail supply.

Flavor Profile and Consumer Appeal

The strawberry flavor delivers a sweet and refreshing taste with a sparkling finish. The carbonation enhances drinkability and provides a light, uplifting mouthfeel.

This flavor profile appeals strongly to young consumers and mainstream markets seeking fruity, refreshing sparkling beverages suitable for daily enjoyment and social occasions.

Convenient Aluminum Can Packaging

ACM Strawberry Sparkling Drink uses 320ml aluminum can packaging, offering key advantages for B2B distribution:

  • Easy to store, transport, and display

  • Fast cooling for enhanced refreshment

  • Suitable for on-the-go consumption

  • Compatible with vending machines and modern retail formats

  • Efficient for export logistics and pallet optimization

As a result, the packaging supports both domestic distribution and international market expansion.

OEM / ODM Customization Capability

As a professional beverage manufacturer in Vietnam, ACM provides comprehensive OEM / ODM solutions for sparkling drink products. B2B partners can customize:

  • Sweetness level and carbonation intensity

  • Flavor profile adjustment

  • Can design, labeling, and private branding

  • Market-specific compliance and export-ready packaging

  • Scalable production volumes

This flexibility allows brands to launch competitive sparkling beverage lines efficiently.

Manufacturing Quality and Export Readiness

ACM operates under strict quality management systems to ensure safety, consistency, and traceability across all production stages. Each batch undergoes controlled processing to maintain stable flavor, carbonation level, appearance, and shelf life.

Thanks to this approach, ACM Strawberry Sparkling Drink 320ml meets technical and regulatory requirements across Asia, the Middle East, Europe, and other international markets.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 320ml alu-can sleek. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Sleek)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Sleek)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Sleek)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Sleek)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans214214010
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us