ACMFOOD Sparkling Drink Pineapple Alu-can sleek 320ml (10.8 Fl Oz)

Premium 320ml pineapple sparkling beverage with natural tropical flavor and crisp carbonation. Ideal for refreshment, social occasions, and as a mixer. Features clean label ingredients, balanced sweetness, and convenient aluminum can packaging for on-the-go consumption.

Customize packaging

Overview

PRODUCT INFORMATION

Premium Pineapple Sparkling Beverage Experience

The 320ml pineapple sparkling beverage represents a sophisticated fusion of tropical pineapple essence with crisp carbonation, delivering a refreshing drinking experience that appeals to modern consumers seeking premium sparkling options. This expertly crafted beverage combines natural pineapple flavors with precisely controlled carbonation levels, creating a balanced profile that satisfies both thirst and flavor expectations. Ideal for various consumption occasions, from casual refreshment to social gatherings, this sparkling drink offers a versatile solution for beverage brands looking to expand their product portfolio with market-ready offerings.

Natural Sparkling Beverage Ingredients

Formulated with carefully selected ingredients, this pineapple sparkling drink maintains a clean label profile while delivering authentic taste. The beverage features natural pineapple flavor extracts derived from premium quality pineapples, combined with purified carbonated water and natural sweeteners to achieve optimal sweetness without excessive sugar content. Each 320ml serving provides consistent flavor intensity and carbonation stability, ensuring product quality remains uniform across production batches. The aluminum can packaging preserves flavor integrity while offering convenient portability for on-the-go consumption scenarios.

  • Natural Pineapple Flavor Extracts: Sourced from premium pineapple varieties for authentic tropical taste
  • Purified Carbonated Water: Precisely controlled carbonation levels for consistent mouthfeel
  • Balanced Sweetener Profile: Optimized sweetness that complements natural pineapple notes
  • Acidity Regulators: Maintains ideal pH balance for flavor stability and shelf life
  • Natural Preservatives: Ensures product safety while maintaining clean label standards

Functional Sparkling Drink Benefits

Beyond its refreshing taste, this pineapple sparkling beverage offers functional advantages that align with contemporary consumer preferences. The moderate carbonation provides a satisfying mouthfeel while aiding digestion, making it suitable for post-meal consumption. The natural pineapple components contribute subtle antioxidant properties, while the beverage’s hydrating qualities support daily fluid intake requirements. With its balanced formulation, this sparkling drink serves as an appealing alternative to traditional soft drinks, offering reduced sugar content compared to conventional carbonated beverages while maintaining full flavor satisfaction.

The 320ml portion size represents an optimal serving for individual consumption, providing adequate volume for thirst quenching without excessive calorie intake. This carefully calibrated portion aligns with modern portion control trends while offering value through premium packaging and consistent quality. The beverage’s formulation considers various dietary preferences, making it suitable for broad consumer demographics seeking refreshing sparkling options with natural flavor profiles.

Refreshing Sparkling Beverage Applications

This pineapple sparkling drink demonstrates exceptional versatility across multiple consumption contexts, from individual refreshment to social serving scenarios. Its balanced flavor profile makes it suitable as a standalone beverage or as a mixer for creative cocktail preparations. The tropical pineapple character pairs well with various spirits, offering mixologists a flavorful base for innovative beverage creations. For everyday consumption, the drink serves as an excellent alternative to traditional soft drinks during meals, between meals, or as a refreshing pick-me-up throughout the day.

The beverage’s market positioning extends across multiple channels, including retail supermarkets, convenience stores, hospitality venues, and food service establishments. Its premium presentation and consistent quality make it appropriate for upscale settings while remaining accessible for everyday consumption. For sparkling water drinks category expansion, this product represents a flavorful addition that complements existing sparkling water offerings while appealing to consumers seeking more pronounced flavor profiles.

Commercial Sparkling Drink Manufacturing

Produced with advanced beverage manufacturing technology, this pineapple sparkling drink exemplifies commercial production excellence with scalability for private label partnerships. The manufacturing process incorporates precise carbonation control, automated filling systems, and rigorous quality assurance protocols to ensure consistent product characteristics across production volumes. The aluminum can packaging provides superior protection against light and oxygen exposure while offering efficient logistics advantages through stackable design and reduced shipping weight compared to alternative packaging formats.

For fresh fruit juice manufacturers looking to diversify into sparkling categories, this product demonstrates successful flavor translation from traditional juice formats to carbonated applications. The manufacturing infrastructure supports flexible production runs, accommodating both small batch requirements for market testing and large-scale production for established distribution channels. Quality control systems monitor critical parameters including carbonation levels, flavor consistency, packaging integrity, and shelf life stability throughout the production cycle.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 320ml alu-can sleek. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Sleek)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Sleek)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Sleek)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Sleek)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans214214010
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us