ACMFOOD Fruit Juice Soursop Alu-can sleek 320ml (10.8 Fl Oz)

The Soursop Juice Drink is developed as a flexible beverage platform rather than a fixed consumer product. Packed in 10.8 fl oz aluminum cans, it delivers a refreshing tropical profile inspired by traditionally grown soursop fruits. The product is designed for OEM, ODM, and private label buyers seeking customization, export readiness, and long-term manufacturing support.

  • Ready-to-Drink
Customize packaging

Overview

Why Soursop?

Soursop is increasingly recognized in international beverage markets for its tropical character and smooth, creamy-acid balance. Unlike mainstream fruit flavors, soursop offers differentiation while remaining approachable. Therefore, this juice drink fits brands that want to stand out without taking high sensory risk.

Market advantages of soursop flavor:

  • Recognizable in tropical and emerging markets

  • Exotic appeal for international consumers

  • Naturally refreshing when served chilled

  • Suitable for both mass and niche beverage portfolios

Flavor Architecture & Drinking Experience

This Soursop Juice Drink is formulated to emphasize refreshment and balance. The flavor profile avoids excessive sweetness and heavy texture. As a result, it supports repeat consumption and wide demographic appeal.

Sensory structure:

  • Soft tropical aroma with soursop notes

  • Balanced sweet–tangy taste

  • Clean finish without lingering aftertaste

  • Light mouthfeel suitable for canned beverages

Built as an OEM / ODM Beverage Platform

From a manufacturing perspective, this Soursop Juice Drink functions as a customizable base formula. It allows B2B customers to define the final product according to market positioning, cost targets, and regulatory requirements.

Core customization dimensions:

  • Sugar level: standard, low sugar, very low sugar, no added sugar

  • Sweetener systems: sugar, stevia, monk fruit, blended solutions

  • Flavor strength: mild, standard, or bold tropical profile

  • Optional functional ingredients

  • Can design, branding, and private label development

This flexibility enables buyers to launch multiple SKUs from one base concept.

Manufacturing Capability & Quality Control

The product is manufactured under internationally recognized food safety systems, including ISO 22000, HACCP, and GMP. Production processes focus on consistency, traceability, and scalability. Therefore, the Soursop Juice Drink is suitable for both trial market launches and large-volume export programs.

Manufacturing strengths include:

  • Stable formulation for long-distance shipping

  • Consistent flavor across batches

  • Scalable production capacity

  • Long-term OEM partnership orientation

Packaging Strategy – Why 10.8 fl oz Cans

The 10.8 fl oz aluminum can is selected for efficiency and global compatibility. It protects the beverage from light and oxygen while supporting modern retail and foodservice formats.

Packaging benefits:

  • Excellent flavor protection

  • High filling-line efficiency

  • Cost-effective global logistics

  • Strong sustainability perception due to recyclability

Commercial Use Cases

This Soursop Juice Drink is suitable for multiple B2B scenarios, depending on branding and formulation choices.

Common applications include:

  • Private label juice drink brands

  • Importers and regional distributors

  • Tropical or exotic fruit beverage lines

  • Convenience store and supermarket programs

  • Foodservice and vending channels

Product Technical Summary

  • Product Name: Soursop Juice Drink

  • Packaging: Aluminum Can

  • Net Volume: 10.8 fl oz

  • Fruit Inspiration: Traditionally grown soursop

  • Sugar Options: Standard, Low Sugar, No Added Sugar

  • OEM / ODM: Fully customizable

  • Shelf Life: 12–18 months (depending on formulation)

  • Export Markets: Global

Manufacturer’s Perspective

From a manufacturer’s viewpoint, the 10.8 fl oz Soursop Juice Drink is not a single product but a commercially adaptable beverage solution. It allows B2B partners to control formulation, branding, and positioning while relying on a stable, export-ready production system.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 320ml alu-can sleek. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 320ml (Sleek)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 320ml (Sleek)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 320ml (Sleek)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 320ml (Sleek)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us