ACMFOOD Energy Drink Mixed Fruit Alu-can 250ml (8.5 Fl Oz)

The 250ml Short Can Tropical Flavour Energy Drink is developed using controlled formulation and advanced processing to deliver reliable energy and refreshing tropical taste. Manufactured in certified facilities, this product is ideal for B2B buyers seeking OEM/ODM flexibility, including low sugar, low calorie, caffeine adjustment, and customized packaging compliant with international regulations.

  • Energy Support
  • Hydration Support
Customize packaging

Overview

250ml Short Can Energy Drink Tropical Flavour – Technically Engineered OEM/ODM Energy Beverage for Global Markets

In the competitive global energy drink category, long-term success depends on more than bold flavor—it requires technical formulation accuracy, production stability, regulatory compliance, and scalability. As a professional beverage manufacturer and OEM/ODM energy drink specialist in Vietnam, ACM Food develops the 250ml Short Can Energy Drink Tropical Flavour based on these core manufacturing principles.

This product is not positioned as a novelty beverage, but as a commercially viable, high-volume energy drink solution engineered to perform consistently across multiple markets and climates.

1. Tropical Flavour Designed for Broad Market Acceptance

The tropical flavour profile is formulated to achieve a careful balance between freshness and familiarity. Rather than relying on aggressive sweetness, the flavor system combines subtle notes inspired by pineapple, mango, citrus, and passionfruit to create a smooth, refreshing tropical character.

Sensory objectives:

  • High initial aroma impact

  • Balanced sweetness and acidity

  • Moderate carbonation for easy consumption

  • Clean finish without lingering bitterness

  • High consumer acceptance across regions

This makes the product suitable for diverse consumer segments, from first-time energy drink users to habitual consumers.

2. Functional Formula Engineered for Reliable Energy Delivery

From a manufacturing perspective, energy drink effectiveness depends on the precision of functional ingredient dosing and the stability of the final product throughout its shelf life.

The Tropical Flavour Energy Drink is formulated around a standardized functional framework that ensures predictable performance:

Core functional components:

  • Caffeine – precisely controlled to provide alertness without sensory harshness

  • Taurine – supports metabolic and endurance functions

  • B-complex vitamins (B3, B5, B6, B12) – essential for energy metabolism

  • Carbohydrates – provide rapid energy availability

  • Carbonated water – enhances refreshment and delivery

Each formulation is validated through internal testing to maintain stability under temperature variation and long-distance transportation.

3. OEM/ODM Customization Built into the Manufacturing Process

Unlike fixed consumer products, this energy drink is designed from the start as an OEM/ODM platform. All critical parameters can be adjusted without compromising product stability.

Customizable specifications include:

  • Sugar levels: standard, reduced, low sugar, or sugar-free

  • Calorie content: regular or low calorie formulations

  • Caffeine strength: mild, standard, or high-performance

  • Sweetener systems: sucrose, stevia, sucralose, monk fruit

  • Vitamin enhancement: vitamin C or additional B-vitamins

  • Flavor intensity: light tropical to bold tropical

  • Regulatory adaptation for EU, US, Middle East, or Asia

This flexibility enables brand owners to tailor the product precisely to market trends and legal frameworks.

4. Controlled Manufacturing for Export-Grade Consistency

Energy drinks are sensitive to deviations in pH, Brix, and carbonation. ACM Food employs strict process controls to ensure batch-to-batch consistency.

Production control includes:

  • Automated ingredient dosing systems

  • High-shear mixing for uniformity

  • pH and Brix monitoring at multiple stages

  • CO₂ injection with real-time control

  • Thermal sterilization for microbial safety

  • Hygienic short-can filling

  • Seam and pressure integrity testing

All production is conducted under ISO 22000, HACCP, GMP, FDA, and Halal standards, supporting export to regulated markets.

5. 250ml Short Can Format Optimized for Distribution Efficiency

From a logistics and retail standpoint, the 250ml short can is one of the most efficient packaging formats for energy drinks.

Packaging advantages:

  • Controlled single-serving volume

  • Lower shipping weight and cost

  • High stacking efficiency in cartons

  • Strong resistance to deformation

  • Excellent shelf visibility

OEM clients may select from multiple can finishes and full private-label printing options to match brand positioning.

6. Commercial Versatility Across Sales Channels

Because of its stable formulation and universally accepted tropical flavor, this energy drink performs well across multiple distribution channels.

Suitable for:

  • Beverage distributors and wholesalers

  • Convenience store chains

  • Supermarkets and hypermarkets

  • Fuel stations

  • Vending machine operators

  • Event and promotional sales

The product supports both high-volume mainstream positioning and premium private-label strategies.

7. Why B2B Partners Choose ACM Food for Energy Drink Manufacturing

ACM Beverage operates as a manufacturing partner rather than a simple supplier. Our approach focuses on technical reliability, regulatory readiness, and long-term scalability.

Key manufacturing strengths:

  • Dedicated energy drink R&D team

  • Proven OEM/ODM workflows

  • Fast formula adaptation and sampling

  • Large-scale monthly production capacity

  • Strong export documentation support

  • Competitive pricing with consistent quality

Our energy drink solutions are built to support sustainable brand growth rather than short-term market entry.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 250ml alu-can standard. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us